Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catanduva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catanduva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catanduva with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,7258,529
BustAfghanistan 13,3698,308
BatnaAlgeria 8,5915,339
BecharAlgeria 7,6834,774
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5715,326
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5854,713
BiskraAlgeria 8,4845,272
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,1055,036
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,6722,903
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,7262,937
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,7382,945
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,4162,744
ByrdAntarctica 7,3244,551
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,3281,447
BarilocheArgentina 3,0511,896
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,7621,095
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1068,765
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1198,774
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5659,672
BrestBelarus 10,7346,670
BrusselsBelgium 9,5445,930
Belize CityBelize 6,0713,773
BeninBenin 6,3803,965
BohiconBenin 6,3963,975
BermudaBermuda 6,1793,840
BageBrazil 1,244773
BambuiBrazil 335208
BarbacenaBrazil 539335
BarbalhaBrazil 1,8551,153
BarcelosBrazil 2,7041,680
BarraBrazil 1,277794
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,7841,108
BarreirasBrazil 1,084674
BelémBrazil 2,1891,361
Belo HorizonteBrazil 541336
BelterraBrazil 2,1571,340
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,435892
Bom JesusBrazil 851529
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,055655
BrasiliaBrazil 605376
BrevesBrazil 2,1691,348
BurgasBulgaria 10,5346,546
BurundiBurundi 8,6605,381
BatouriCameroon 7,4604,636
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,0304,990
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5906,581
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,3246,415
Banff, AbCanada 10,3186,412
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,1285,051
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,1855,086
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1056,279
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2305,736
Blue River, BcCanada 10,5936,583
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9784,957
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3527,054
Brandon, MbCanada 9,3555,813
Broadview, SkCanada 9,5275,920
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,9356,174
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0806,885
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,7994,225
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1016,898
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,0806,885
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,8754,894
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,5755,328
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,4432,139
BeijingChina 17,50010,875
BarranquillaColombia 4,5422,822
Benito SalasColombia 3,9252,439
BogotáColombia 3,9742,469
BrnoCzech Republic 10,1436,303
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5675,323
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9114,916
BaniDominican Republic 4,9613,083
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,9943,103
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,9733,090
BahariyaEgypt 9,9986,213
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2286,356
BiarritzFrance 8,6605,382
BordeauxFrance 8,8155,478
BrestFrance 8,9125,538
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,6196,599
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,6206,599
BitamGabon 7,0584,386
BanjulGambia 5,2243,246
BerlinGermany 10,1446,304
BrockenGermany 9,9526,184
BokeGuinea 5,1603,207
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1733,215
BudapestHungary 10,1956,335
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,2036,340
BangaloreIndia 14,2868,878
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,0668,741
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,3289,525
BikanerIndia 14,1798,811
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,08810,619
BabolsarIran 12,3967,703
Bandar AbbasIran 12,5207,780
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,1357,541
Bandar LengehIran 12,3537,676
BirjandIran 12,9108,022
BushehrIran 12,0387,480
BaghdadIraq 11,5597,183
BasraIraq 11,8017,333
BelmulletIreland 9,1685,697
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,1515,686
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,6796,015
BergamoItaly 9,4915,898
BolognaItaly 9,5175,914
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,6445,993
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5255,919
BrindisiItaly 9,7376,051
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,9963,726
BouakeIvory Coast 5,7683,584
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,2638,863
BeirutLebanon 10,8116,718
BenghaziLibya 9,4425,867
BirzaiLithuania 10,9946,832
BitolaMacedonia 10,0086,219
BlantyreMalawi 8,7745,452
BvumbweMalawi 8,7765,453
BintuluMalaysia 17,22810,706
BamakoMali 5,8393,629
Bko-SMali 5,8383,628
BougounMali 5,7983,603
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,5464,068
BaitagMongolia 15,4919,626
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,5029,633
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,21610,077
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,75310,410
BayandelgerMongolia 16,79510,437
BayankhongorMongolia 16,10710,009
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,60210,317
BulganMongolia 16,09210,000
BhamawMyanmar 16,53510,275
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,5707,190
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,7177,281
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,5817,196
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7707,314
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,7997,332
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2943,290
BilmaNiger 8,0605,009
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,0794,399
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,6487,238
BergenNorway 10,2916,395
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,2916,395
BjornoyaNorway 11,6447,236
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,1016,898
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,9106,780
BadinPakistan 13,6928,508
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,1948,820
BalakotPakistan 14,2298,842
BarkhanPakistan 13,8558,609
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,7292,938
BascoPhilippines 19,07011,850
BialystokPoland 10,7526,682
BejaPortugal 7,8544,880
BragancaPortugal 8,2365,118
BistritaRomania 10,5436,552
BucharestRomania 10,5256,540
BajkitRussia 14,7849,187
BarabinskRussia 14,2508,855
BarnaulRussia 14,6419,098
BerezovoRussia 13,2758,249
BiserRussia 13,0288,096
BlagovescenskRussia 16,75910,414
BogdarinRussia 16,0319,962
BogucanyRussia 15,0779,369
BomnakRussia 16,27610,114
BorRussia 14,5339,031
BorzjaRussia 16,52110,267
BratskRussia 15,4259,585
BelgradeSerbia 10,1456,304
BoSierra Leone 5,1923,226
BontheSierra Leone 5,1003,169
BratislavaSlovakia 10,1136,285
BerberaSomalia 10,8346,732
BusanSouth Korea 18,44911,465
BadajozSpain 7,9864,962
BarcelonaSpain 8,7075,410
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,4535,253
BabanusaSudan 9,1245,670
BaselSwitzerland 9,4915,898
BernSwitzerland 9,4425,867
BangkokThailand 16,68510,368
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,69710,375
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,62910,334
BizerteTunisia 8,9405,556
BalikesirTurkey 10,4346,484
BursaTurkey 10,5496,555
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,2458,231
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3595,816
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3555,813
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3565,814
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3745,825
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,2295,735
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,3155,789
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6906,021
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,0014,972
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,3004,536
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,8617,992
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,8617,992
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5134,668
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,2954,533
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6105,350
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3634,576
Bedford, MaUsa 7,3774,584
Beeville, TxUsa 7,5994,722
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,2965,155
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0556,248
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,2828,254
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,6134,731
Bettles, AkUsa 12,7077,896
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,4387,729
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1145,042
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,5555,938
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,5714,705
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2824,525
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7406,052
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1615,693
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2784,523
Blackville, ScUsa 6,9614,325
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6536,620
Blakely, GaUsa 6,9564,323
Block Island, RiUsa 7,3244,551
Boerne, TxUsa 7,7724,830
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9256,168
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4824,649
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3824,587
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,4164,608
Bowler, WiUsa 8,3975,218
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5404,686
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9894,965
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6324,742
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,3634,575
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6594,759
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3044,539
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,7444,812
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2095,101
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6855,397
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3474,565
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,3944,595
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1055,036
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0735,638
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4364,621
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7324,805
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,7494,815
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4034,600
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,2854,527
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,1465,062
Burlington, VtUsa 7,6984,783
Burns, OregonUsa 10,1256,292
BajsunUzbekistan 13,6898,506
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8762,409
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1212,561
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,9874,963
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,9834,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -