Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catanduva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catanduva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catanduva with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,4798,376
ChlefAlgeria 8,2815,146
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6495,375
CeresArgentina 1,6241,009
ChamicalArgentina 2,0121,250
ChepesArgentina 2,0881,298
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,2182,000
ConcordiaArgentina 1,445898
CórdobaArgentina 1,8931,176
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,8951,178
CorrientesArgentina 1,216755
CairnsAustralia 15,4959,629
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,4538,360
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5659,051
CedunaAustralia 14,0868,753
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4798,998
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2559,479
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9558,672
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,8949,877
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8278,592
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2608,862
ChittagongBangladesh 15,9759,927
CharnocksBarbados 3,9732,469
CotonouBenin 6,3803,965
C. ItapemirimBrazil 817508
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 743462
CabroboBrazil 1,7421,083
CaceresBrazil 1,078670
CaetiteBrazil 1,036644
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,0911,299
Campo GrandeBrazil 592368
Campo MouraoBrazil 476296
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 392243
Campos SalesBrazil 1,8231,133
CanavieirasBrazil 1,219757
CaparaoBrazil 741461
CapinopolisBrazil 280174
CaratingaBrazil 725451
CaravelasBrazil 1,087675
CarinhanhaBrazil 941585
CarolinaBrazil 1,543959
Castro, ParanáBrazil 419261
CataguasesBrazil 650404
CatalaoBrazil 345214
Caxias Do SulBrazil 921572
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,2581,403
Cel. PachecoBrazil 594369
ChapecoBrazil 761473
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,276793
CipoBrazil 1,578981
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,433891
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 623387
CordeiroBrazil 690429
CorrentinaBrazil 962598
CorumbaBrazil 920571
CoximBrazil 674419
CrateusBrazil 1,9881,236
CuiabaBrazil 977607
CuritibaBrazil 477297
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2226,352
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,9786,822
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8636,750
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,8166,100
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,0696,257
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,3275,796
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,6927,265
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1066,901
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3197,033
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,3585,194
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3396,425
Chapais, QcCanada 8,2895,151
Charlo, NbCanada 7,8784,896
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,6264,739
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,6324,742
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8916,768
Chatham, NbCanada 7,7554,819
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,0706,258
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,8225,482
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,4315,239
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,7946,086
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,5287,164
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3026,402
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,2166,348
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,3925,215
Comox, BcCanada 10,8286,729
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,9206,786
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,9416,177
Coronation, AbCanada 10,1326,296
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2416,364
ChicoChile 3,4962,172
ChillanChile 2,8151,750
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,9051,805
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,2681,410
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,4962,173
Curico-General FreireChile 2,6611,654
ChangchunChina 17,43310,833
ChangduChina 16,47210,236
ChangshaChina 18,01611,196
ChengduChina 17,11910,638
ChongqingChina 17,39110,807
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1302,567
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,7786,076
CamagueyCuba 5,6793,529
CasablancaCuba 6,1113,797
ChebCzech Republic 9,9416,177
CopenhagenDenmark 10,3066,404
CabreraDominican Republic 5,0723,152
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,0413,133
CotuiDominican Republic 5,0303,126
CanarEcuador 3,8462,390
CairoEgypt 10,3016,401
CaenFrance 9,1705,698
ChateaurouxFrance 9,1055,658
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,9111,809
CocobeachGabon 6,8174,236
CologneGermany 9,6956,025
ChiosGreece 10,2376,361
CorfuGreece 9,8236,104
ConakryGuinea 5,1543,203
CatacamasHonduras 5,6863,533
CholutecaHonduras 5,6623,518
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,5579,046
CherrapunjiIndia 15,9869,934
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,9869,934
ChahbaharIran 12,8878,008
ClaremorrisIreland 9,1625,693
ClonesIreland 9,2765,764
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,2255,732
CorkIreland 9,0225,607
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,0185,604
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0205,605
CameriItaly 9,4175,852
CampobassoItaly 9,5565,938
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1105,661
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,0425,619
Cape FrascaItaly 9,0125,600
Cape MeleItaly 9,2795,766
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,5075,908
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,3385,803
CerviaItaly 9,5625,942
CiampinoItaly 9,4285,859
Cimone MountainItaly 9,4565,876
Cisa PassItaly 9,4255,857
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,3915,836
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,7006,028
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,2975,777
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5785,952
ChibaJapan 18,18011,297
ChichibuJapan 18,18811,302
ChichijimaJapan 18,70411,623
ChoshiJapan 18,13111,267
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,8766,759
ChilekaMalawi 8,7745,452
ChitedzeMalawi 8,7015,407
ChitipaMalawi 8,8225,482
ChihuahuaMexico 8,2535,129
ComitanMexico 6,2793,902
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,31210,758
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,67610,363
ChoirMongolia 16,52510,269
CasablancaMorocco 7,4934,656
ChindeMozambique 8,8205,481
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,9589,916
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,4297,724
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,8677,374
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,5857,199
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,6667,249
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,6687,251
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,6757,255
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,8717,377
CondegaNicaragua 5,6063,483
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,7169,766
ChejuNorth Korea 18,56911,539
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,12411,262
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,31211,379
ChhorPakistan 13,7968,573
ChitralPakistan 14,0948,758
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 755469
ConcepcionParaguay 906563
CajamarcaPeru 3,5312,194
ChachapoyasPeru 3,5242,190
ChiclayoPeru 3,6802,287
ChimbotePeru 3,4322,133
CuzcoPeru 2,5771,601
CzestochowaPoland 10,3856,453
CoimbraPortugal 8,0104,977
CalafatRomania 10,2746,385
CeahlauRomania 10,6356,609
ClujRomania 10,4616,500
ConstantaRomania 10,6976,647
CraiovaRomania 10,3576,436
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,5638,428
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,4888,381
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,1798,811
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,7578,549
Cape UelenRussia 13,5158,399
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,01710,575
CaraRussia 15,9039,882
Cerdyn’Russia 12,8858,007
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,1418,788
ChitaRussia 16,25710,103
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,25610,102
CokurdahRussia 14,4028,950
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,0139,951
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,6964,161
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,68610,990
CaceresSpain 8,0635,010
CadizSpain 7,8214,860
Ciudad RealSpain 8,1645,073
CordobaSpain 8,0164,981
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3008,886
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,90410,504
ChanthaburiThailand 16,80010,440
Chiang MaiThailand 16,65910,352
Chiang RaiThailand 16,77410,424
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,71510,387
ChumphonThailand 16,41810,202
CanakkaleTurkey 10,3416,426
CorumTurkey 11,0276,852
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,3818,315
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,5828,440
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,2055,720
CernovcyUkraine 10,6956,646
ChernigovUkraine 11,1826,949
CarrascoUruguay 1,6721,039
ColoniaUruguay 1,7141,065
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,6492,889
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7164,795
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2554,508
Camden, ScUsa 7,0064,353
Canton, NyUsa 7,8134,855
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6585,380
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8694,269
Caribou, MeUsa 7,8004,847
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,9504,940
Casper, WyUsa 9,2315,737
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5736,570
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,4144,607
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,0954,409
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4345,241
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,8444,253
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,8544,259
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4414,624
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,1154,421
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2744,520
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6145,353
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3234,550
Chazy, NyUsa 7,7474,814
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,6264,739
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,0154,359
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6665,385
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0035,595
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0535,005
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,0795,020
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1566,311
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7054,788
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0745,639
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6544,756
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6554,757
Circleville, OhUsa 7,6194,735
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,3835,210
Clark, SdUsa 8,8715,512
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,5744,707
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5954,719
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5635,321
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7384,808
Clinton, IaUsa 8,1895,089
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,4218,340
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,9374,932
College Park, MdUsa 7,2914,531
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8355,490
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0444,999
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0074,354
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7354,807
Columbus, InUsa 7,7184,796
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0655,012
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,6534,756
Conception, MoUsa 8,3035,160
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4295,238
Conway, ArUsa 7,7184,796
Conway, ScUsa 6,9064,291
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,6134,731
Corning, ArUsa 7,7394,809
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,6454,751
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,5354,683
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7824,836
Cortland, NyUsa 7,6184,734
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4746,509
Covington, LaUsa 7,2644,514
Covington, TnUsa 7,6804,772
Crete, NeUsa 8,5025,283
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4755,888
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,0918,135
CimbajUzbekistan 13,0918,135
CaracasVenezuela 4,0252,501
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,6252,253
CoroVenezuela 4,2692,653
ChipataZambia 8,6095,350
ChomaZambia 7,9334,930
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3815,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -