Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catanduva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catanduva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catanduva with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0875,025
DjelfaAlgeria 8,3005,158
DavisAntarctica 9,1715,699
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8499,848
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,28410,119
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7669,176
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,7968,573
DhakaBangladesh 15,8529,851
D’UccleBelgium 9,5445,930
DiamantinaBrazil 647402
DiamantinoBrazil 1,090677
DouradosBrazil 617383
DoualaCameroon 6,9754,334
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,9814,960
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4505,873
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,8316,730
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,4937,142
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,8674,889
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,1446,304
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,1275,050
Dryden, OnCanada 8,9915,587
DuianChina 16,41310,199
DubrovnikCroatia 9,8616,128
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,6846,639
DajabonDominican Republic 5,1613,207
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,0333,127
DabaaEgypt 10,0826,265
DakhlaEgypt 9,8766,137
DijonFrance 9,3265,796
DresdenGermany 10,0886,269
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,0746,882
DebrecenHungary 10,3656,441
DalatangiIceland 10,0676,256
DaltonganjIndia 15,2049,448
DarbhangaIndia 15,4069,574
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,30110,130
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,31110,136
DumkaIndia 15,5289,649
DwarkaIndia 13,6638,490
DezfulIran 11,9077,399
DublinIreland 9,2505,748
DecimomannuItaly 9,0205,605
DobbiacoItaly 9,7176,038
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,7333,563
Deir-AllaJordan 10,7596,686
DagorettiKenya 9,5125,911
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,0896,891
DedzaMalawi 8,7535,439
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,51210,261
DashbalbarMongolia 16,53110,273
DaweiMyanmar 16,45810,227
De BiltNetherlands 9,6826,016
De KooyNetherlands 9,7226,041
Den HelderNetherlands 9,7236,042
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,7507,302
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,6987,269
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,2327,601
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,5807,196
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,5667,187
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,3396,425
DalbandinPakistan 13,3298,283
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,9888,693
DirPakistan 14,0948,758
DroshPakistan 14,0898,755
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,75811,656
DohaQatar 12,0027,458
DorohoiRomania 10,7096,655
Dikson IslandRussia 13,4448,354
DudinkaRussia 13,8728,620
DzardzanRussia 14,7009,135
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8987,393
DakarSenegal 5,2633,271
DaruSierra Leone 5,2733,276
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9224,923
DamazinSudan 9,8036,092
DongolaSudan 9,7346,049
DamascusSyria 10,8846,763
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,8856,764
Deir EzzorSyria 11,2697,003
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8248,590
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,5445,931
DjerbaTunisia 8,7775,454
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,3607,059
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,6295,984
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3885,834
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,3257,037
DonetskUkraine 11,5047,149
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3697,686
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2124,481
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2864,527
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8654,888
Danville, IlUsa 7,9104,916
Darlington, ScUsa 6,9914,345
Davenport, WaUsa 10,2836,390
David City, NeUsa 8,5295,300
Dayton, OhUsa 7,7014,785
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1996,338
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,0164,360
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5745,949
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9644,949
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,9054,912
Delaware, OhUsa 7,6594,759
Delphine, InUsa 7,9464,938
Denton, MdUsa 7,2554,508
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9115,537
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,3495,188
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4305,860
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,8975,529
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,8804,897
Dickson, TnUsa 7,5364,683
Dillon, MtUsa 9,7926,085
Dixon, IlUsa 8,1895,089
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4425,246
Dover, DeUsa 7,2554,508
Dover, TnUsa 7,5644,700
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8824,898
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2605,133
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,7115,413
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7924,842
Durham, NhUsa 7,4804,648
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,1393,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -