Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catanduva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catanduva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catanduva with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,9804,959
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,4725,264
EsquelArgentina 3,1811,977
EzeizaArgentina 1,7861,110
East SaleAustralia 13,2168,212
Esperance (po)Australia 13,8278,592
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8278,592
EssendonAustralia 13,3118,272
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 575358
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,104686
EspinosaBrazil 945587
Earlton, OnCanada 8,2205,108
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,3286,418
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,3426,427
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,3406,425
Edson, AbCanada 10,5066,529
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,0866,889
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,2516,370
Estevan, SkCanada 9,4655,881
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,2757,007
Eureka, NtCanada 11,4567,119
ErlianChina 16,95510,536
El CaranoColombia 4,2442,637
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,4226,477
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,0663,148
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,9433,072
El ArishEgypt 10,5566,560
El TorEgypt 10,4206,475
ErfurtGermany 9,9186,163
EssenGermany 9,7266,044
EsfahanIran 12,2147,590
EilatIsrael 10,5936,583
EsashiJapan 17,55710,910
EldoretKenya 9,4325,861
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,9909,936
EssaouiraMorocco 7,1914,468
EeldeNetherlands 9,8286,107
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,7937,329
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,6967,268
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,6103,486
EnuguNigeria 6,8854,279
EncarnacionParaguay 982610
EvoraPortugal 7,8984,908
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,05710,600
EkimcanRussia 16,45910,228
Elat’MaRussia 11,9627,433
ElistaRussia 11,9237,409
ErbogacenRussia 15,2109,452
EssejRussia 14,3978,946
Ed DueimSudan 9,6916,022
El FasherSudan 8,9815,581
El GeneinaSudan 8,6925,401
El ObeidSudan 9,4465,870
El ShowakSudan 10,0546,248
En NahudSudan 9,2465,746
EdirneTurkey 10,4266,479
ErzincanTurkey 11,3647,062
ErzurumTurkey 11,5077,151
EskisehirTurkey 10,6496,617
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,5267,784
EntebbeUganda 9,1205,667
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,5855,956
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,5365,926
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,0775,019
Eastman, GaUsa 6,9304,307
Eastport, MeUsa 7,5694,703
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,3185,790
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,2695,138
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,4855,273
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,4084,603
Elko, NvUsa 9,7406,053
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,4095,225
Elmira, NyUsa 7,6014,723
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5835,955
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,7314,804
Erie, PaUsa 7,7274,802
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,2855,148
Eugene, OrUsa 10,4496,493
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,9394,933
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,3606,438
Eureka, SdUsa 9,0605,630
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,4255,857
Evansville, InUsa 7,7154,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -