Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catanduva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catanduva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catanduva with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,9788,686
FarahAfghanistan 13,1778,189
FormosaArgentina 1,099683
ForrestAustralia 14,2298,842
FrancistownBotswana 7,8384,871
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,6251,631
FloraniaBrazil 2,1211,318
FlorestaBrazil 1,7851,109
FlorianoBrazil 1,7211,069
FlorianopolisBrazil 718446
FormosaBrazil 646402
FortalezaBrazil 2,2331,387
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 755469
FrancaBrazil 172107
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,8166,100
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,5336,545
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,4066,466
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1126,905
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,1196,288
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1826,948
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,6506,618
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,8876,765
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,7526,682
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,6704,766
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,6594,759
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,5915,960
FayaChad 8,6015,345
FamagustaCyprus 10,7306,668
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,0816,264
FarafraEgypt 9,8586,126
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,1034,414
FichtelbergGermany 9,9966,212
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,7296,046
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,9986,213
FrederikshbGreenland 9,2465,746
FaranahGuinea 5,4253,371
FalconaraItaly 9,5945,962
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,4645,881
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,6125,973
FonniItaly 9,0905,649
FrontoneItaly 9,5455,932
FrosinoneItaly 9,4675,883
FukauraJapan 17,68810,991
FukueJapan 18,71111,627
FukuiJapan 18,28111,360
FukuokaJapan 18,62911,576
FukushimaJapan 17,95611,158
FukuyamaJapan 18,51911,508
FushikiJapan 18,17911,297
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,2908,880
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,7526,060
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,5905,960
FunchalMadeira 6,8814,276
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,1892,603
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,6924,780
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,4786,511
FaroPortugal 7,7634,824
FerganaRussia 14,0808,749
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1183,181
FalunSweden 10,7606,687
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4765,889
FeodosijaUkraine 11,2276,976
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,5447,795
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4455,248
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2135,103
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,5705,326
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9545,564
Farmington, MeUsa 7,6574,758
Farmington, MnUsa 8,5995,344
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8484,877
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,9375,554
Fayette, IaUsa 8,3805,207
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9234,924
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,0004,350
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,6944,160
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,7254,179
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3795,828
Findlay, OhUsa 7,7864,838
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1005,655
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9674,951
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,2635,135
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9825,581
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4885,275
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8745,514
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,3853,968
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1445,061
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,8934,905
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,8564,882
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8824,898
Framingham, MaUsa 7,4214,612
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,5764,708
Franklin, LaUsa 7,3154,546
Franklin, PaUsa 7,6164,733
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1984,473
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8136,098
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,9495,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -