Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catanduva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catanduva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catanduva with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,8468,604
GhazniAfghanistan 13,7708,557
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,1775,082
General PicoArgentina 2,1661,346
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,6271,011
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,9862,477
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,1958,200
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1928,819
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,8739,242
GrazAustria 9,9366,174
GancaAzerbaijan 11,9537,428
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,0677,499
GomelBelarus 11,2016,960
GrodnoBelarus 10,8296,729
GaranhunsBrazil 1,9071,185
GoianiaBrazil 498309
GoiasBrazil 593369
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 777483
GrajauBrazil 1,7261,073
GuairaBrazil 634394
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,1611,343
GuaratingaBrazil 1,104686
GarouaCameroon 7,6024,724
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,8124,855
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,6225,979
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,7096,655
Golden, BcCanada 10,4096,468
Goose, NfCanada 8,3525,190
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,1865,087
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,7306,668
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,5284,678
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,7274,802
GanzhouChina 18,29911,371
GuangzhouChina 18,19411,306
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,0903,163
GuayaquilEcuador 3,9572,459
GonderEthiopia 10,1426,302
GourdonFrance 8,9275,547
GrenobleFrance 9,2135,725
GeisenheimGermany 9,6816,016
GorlitzGermany 10,1596,313
GibraltarGibraltar 7,8484,877
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,0313,748
GeorgetownGuyana 3,2642,028
GoaIndia 13,9738,683
GuwahatiIndia 15,9739,926
GelaItaly 9,2525,750
GenoaItaly 9,3525,812
GhediItaly 9,5105,910
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,6706,009
GrazzaniseItaly 9,4855,894
GrossetoItaly 9,3865,832
GrottaglieItaly 9,6896,021
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,1745,701
GuidoniaItaly 9,4505,872
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,5873,472
GifuJapan 18,33311,393
GaoMali 6,7644,203
GuamMariana Islands 18,32611,388
GuadalajaraMexico 7,5174,671
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,3644,576
GuaymasMexico 8,6005,344
GaluutMongolia 16,0379,965
GemertNetherlands 9,6686,008
GisborneNew Zealand 11,7627,309
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,7627,309
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,2277,598
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,7387,294
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,8357,354
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,7717,315
GayaNiger 6,8004,226
GardermoenNorway 10,5276,542
GeiloNorway 10,4246,477
GdanskPoland 10,5556,559
GalatiRomania 10,7096,655
Gor’KijRussia 12,1167,529
GorznyjRussia 11,9667,436
GridinoRussia 11,8667,373
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,9396,798
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,8312,381
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,7965,466
GijonSpain 8,4425,246
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,9935,589
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,9996,213
GoteborgSweden 10,4096,468
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,4076,467
GothenburgSweden 10,4086,468
GunnarnSweden 11,1006,898
GenevaSwitzerland 9,3145,788
GabesTunisia 8,7445,434
GafsaTunisia 8,6835,396
GiresunTurkey 11,3147,030
GoztepeTurkey 10,5876,579
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,7527,924
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,5997,829
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,5335,924
GajvoronUkraine 10,9626,812
GeniceskUkraine 11,2266,976
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,3074,541
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,9728,061
Galva, IlUsa 8,1205,046
Galveston, TxUsa 7,4534,631
Geneva, NeUsa 8,5625,320
Genoa, NeUsa 8,5625,320
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,6015,966
Glenville, WvUsa 7,4584,634
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,5954,720
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8376,113
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,9904,344
Goodland, KsUsa 8,6725,389
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6855,397
Grafton, NdUsa 9,0525,625
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,3154,546
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,5775,330
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1185,666
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,0424,997
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,3306,419
Gravette, ArUsa 7,9854,962
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,8406,115
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,3105,164
Greenfield, InUsa 7,8074,851
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,3074,541
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,1494,443
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,5404,686
Greenville, MsUsa 7,4924,656
Greenville, OhUsa 7,7564,820
Greenville, PaUsa 7,6164,733
Greenville, TxUsa 7,8374,870
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,1514,444
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,0844,402
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,0334,992
Groton, CtUsa 7,3074,541
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,4087,711
GuanareVenezuela 4,0482,515
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,9542,457
GuiriaVenezuela 3,8162,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -