Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catanduva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catanduva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catanduva with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,2088,207
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3015,158
HuamboAngola 6,9024,289
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6239,708
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,7057,895
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,7037,894
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1329,403
Horta, FaialAzores 6,9644,327
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,9737,440
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4644,638
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,4884,653
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,8204,860
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3515,190
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8424,873
Hay River, NtCanada 10,8766,759
Hope, BcCanada 10,5906,581
HaikouChina 17,84911,092
HailarChina 16,73210,397
HamiChina 15,7879,810
HetanChina 14,8129,204
HavanaCuba 6,0983,790
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,9543,079
HigueyDominican Republic 4,9133,053
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,0763,154
HelwanEgypt 10,2856,391
HurguadaEgypt 10,3826,451
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,9716,196
HelsinkiFinland 11,1716,942
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,1966,957
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,4915,898
HamburgGermany 10,0416,239
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,0406,239
HannoverGermany 9,9456,180
HelgolandGermany 9,9696,195
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,7126,035
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,0126,222
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,8016,091
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3887,698
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7247,907
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,9356,174
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,5079,015
HaifaIsrael 10,7296,667
HaboroJapan 17,25210,720
HachijojimaJapan 18,42711,451
HachinoheJapan 17,64210,963
HagiJapan 18,53811,520
HakodateJapan 17,54110,900
HamadaJapan 18,48111,484
HamamatsuJapan 18,36611,413
HikoneJapan 18,36211,411
HimejiJapan 18,45111,466
HiradoJapan 18,64711,587
HirooJapan 17,39710,811
HiroshimaJapan 18,53311,517
HitaJapan 18,66011,596
HitoyoshiJapan 18,78211,671
HunLibya 8,9195,542
HomboriMali 6,5624,078
HomalinMyanmar 16,30610,133
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,47910,240
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,7417,296
HighbankNew Zealand 11,7107,277
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,8227,346
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,6277,225
HororataNew Zealand 11,6997,270
HyderabadPakistan 13,6588,487
HuanucoPeru 3,1681,969
HelPoland 10,5796,574
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,94710,531
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,5528,422
HatangaRussia 14,0788,748
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,9588,052
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,5882,851
HailSaudi Arabia 11,1396,922
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,1646,316
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,3759,554
HaejuSouth Korea 18,06711,227
HyesanSouth Korea 17,74611,027
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3978,947
HalaibSudan 10,4566,497
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,0726,259
HudeibaSudan 10,0016,214
HaparandaSweden 11,4077,088
HarnosandSweden 10,9796,822
HamaSyria 10,9706,817
HassakahSyria 11,3607,059
Hua HinThailand 16,58110,303
HakkariTurkey 11,6517,240
Hull, EnglandUk 9,5405,929
HersonUkraine 11,0826,886
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,8166,721
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,6174,733
Hanover, NhUsa 7,6134,731
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7924,842
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4084,603
Hart, MiUsa 8,1655,074
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,4254,614
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6445,371
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,9824,339
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0185,604
Hays, KsUsa 8,4725,265
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1536,309
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4855,273
Helena, MtUsa 9,8256,105
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,7264,801
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0494,380
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,1494,443
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9385,554
Hernando, MsUsa 7,5814,711
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1024,413
Highmore, SdUsa 8,9285,548
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,3144,545
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8784,895
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,9374,932
Holly, CoUsa 8,5945,341
Homer, AkUsa 12,7237,906
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9344,930
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6104,729
Horton, KsUsa 8,3085,163
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0185,604
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3314,556
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,1385,057
Houma, LaUsa 7,1974,472
Houston, TexasUsa 7,5434,687
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,4864,652
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3774,584
Huron, SdUsa 8,8355,490
HanoiVietnam 17,40710,817
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,17410,672
HarareZimbabwe 8,3095,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -