Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catanduva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catanduva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catanduva with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,8518,607
KandaharAfghanistan 13,5088,394
KhostAfghanistan 13,9108,644
KunduzAfghanistan 13,8358,597
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,6292,876
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1528,794
KlagenfurtAustria 9,8446,117
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,9597,432
KandiBenin 6,7084,168
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5906,581
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,5135,290
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,5145,291
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4856,515
Kenora, OnCanada 9,0655,633
Kingston, OnCanada 7,7924,842
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,2507,612
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,2346,981
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,9925,588
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,8494,878
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,4588,984
KashiChina 14,4468,977
KunmingChina 17,08810,619
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1804,462
KhargaEgypt 10,0186,225
KosseirEgypt 10,3906,457
KajaaniFinland 11,4957,143
KuopioFinland 11,4397,109
KuusamoFinland 11,6267,224
KarlsruheGermany 9,6395,990
KasselGermany 9,8546,123
KonstanzGermany 9,5955,962
KumasiGhana 6,0253,744
KalamataGreece 9,8476,119
KerkiraGreece 9,8236,104
Kythira IslandGreece 9,8856,143
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,8016,091
Kap TobinGreenland 10,3976,461
KankanGuinea 5,5723,463
KindiaGuinea 5,2513,263
KissidougouGuinea 5,4383,379
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5617,806
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,26911,353
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,27011,353
KeszthelyHungary 10,0386,237
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,8166,100
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,6209,706
KotaIndia 14,3938,944
KozhikodeIndia 14,0428,726
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,44010,216
KermanIran 12,6497,860
KermanshahIran 11,8527,365
Khoram AbadIran 11,9287,412
KilkennyIreland 9,1335,676
KingstonJamaica 5,2973,291
KagoshimaJapan 18,85511,717
KanazawaJapan 18,21311,318
KaruizawaJapan 18,17311,293
KatsuuraJapan 18,21211,317
KawaguchikoJapan 18,24911,340
KitamiesashiJapan 17,16510,666
KobeJapan 18,45211,466
KochiJapan 18,61111,565
KofuJapan 18,24111,335
KumagayaJapan 18,15911,284
KumamotoJapan 18,71611,630
KumejimaJapan 19,29411,990
KureJapan 18,55111,528
KushiroJapan 17,28710,742
KutchanJapan 17,43110,832
KyotoJapan 18,40511,437
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,7489,164
KitaleKenya 9,4245,856
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,7787,319
KufraLibya 9,2985,778
KaunasLithuania 10,8786,760
KlaipedaLithuania 10,7666,690
KybartaiLithuania 10,8066,715
KarongaMalawi 8,8765,516
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,50210,254
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,67810,985
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,25010,098
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,52810,271
KuantanMalaysia 16,44410,218
KuchingMalaysia 16,88310,491
KayesMali 5,6943,539
KeniebaMali 5,5913,474
KidalMali 7,0264,366
KitaMali 5,7503,573
KoutiaMali 6,0383,752
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,8519,850
KisinevMoldova 10,8456,739
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,86710,481
KhatgalMongolia 15,7889,811
KhovdMongolia 15,4079,574
KhujirtMongolia 16,18410,057
KhutagMongolia 16,0039,944
KenitraMorocco 7,6204,735
KalewaMyanmar 16,23510,089
KathaMyanmar 16,44710,220
KawthaungMyanmar 16,33410,150
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,11010,011
KengtungMyanmar 16,76410,417
KhamtiMyanmar 16,38510,182
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,7744,210
KathmanduNepal 15,3609,545
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1378,785
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,7047,273
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,8697,376
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,7357,292
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8467,361
KawerauNew Zealand 11,8857,386
KopuaNew Zealand 11,7537,304
KanoNigeria 7,2824,525
KangnungNorth Korea 18,15611,282
KarasjokNorway 11,6187,219
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,3976,461
KristiansandNorway 10,2506,369
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,5836,576
KhasabOman 12,4837,757
KarachiPakistan 13,5058,392
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,5228,402
KhanpurPakistan 13,9328,658
KhuzdarPakistan 13,5278,406
KororPalau 18,43711,457
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,3546,434
KlodzkoPoland 10,2146,347
KoszalinPoland 10,4096,468
KrakowPoland 10,3896,456
KalakanRussia 16,0539,975
KaliningradRussia 10,6846,639
KamenskoeRussia 14,7019,136
KandalaksaRussia 11,8007,333
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,2807,631
KazanRussia 12,4407,730
KemRussia 11,8347,354
KerchRussia 11,3167,032
KhabarovskRussia 16,94910,532
KirenskRussia 15,5389,655
KirovRussia 12,4937,764
KljuciRussia 15,4009,570
KolpasevRussia 14,3838,938
KorfRussia 14,8729,242
KostromaRussia 11,9677,436
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,9028,639
KotlasRussia 12,3567,678
KrasnodarRussia 11,5097,152
KrasnojarskRussia 13,1238,155
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,9748,062
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,0299,339
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,6317,849
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,4967,765
KurganRussia 13,4578,362
KurskRussia 11,5147,155
KyraRussia 16,43510,213
KigaliRwanda 8,7985,467
KoldaSenegal 5,3003,293
KabalaSierra Leone 5,3263,310
KosiceSlovakia 10,4076,467
KimberleySouth Africa 7,3714,580
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,83611,084
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3758,933
KadugliSudan 9,3005,779
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,8396,114
KassalaSudan 10,1586,312
KhartoumSudan 9,7816,078
KostiSudan 9,6896,021
KalmarSweden 10,5656,565
KaresuandoSweden 11,4617,122
KarlstadSweden 10,5826,576
KristianstadSweden 10,4126,470
KamishliSyria 11,4187,095
KanchanaburiThailand 16,59110,310
Khlong YaiThailand 16,84410,467
Khon KaenThailand 17,00110,565
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,68910,371
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,88410,492
KairouanTunisia 8,8595,505
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,0776,884
KarsTurkey 11,6827,259
KastamonuTurkey 10,9666,815
KayseriTurkey 11,0016,836
KonyaTurkey 10,7316,668
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,0318,098
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,2348,224
KinlossUk 9,7156,037
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,4527,117
KievUkraine 11,0956,894
KirillovkaUkraine 11,3777,070
KirovogradUkraine 11,1306,916
KlepininoUkraine 11,1626,936
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,2446,987
Kovel’Ukraine 10,7526,681
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,1826,948
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,9924,966
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,0716,258
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2315,115
Keene, NhUsa 7,5114,668
Kenton, OhUsa 7,7984,846
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5915,339
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,1953,849
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9395,555
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,0198,090
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1815,084
Kinston, NcUsa 6,9534,321
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2516,370
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3274,553
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,7787,941
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,1868,194
KabompoZambia 7,7484,815
KabweZambia 8,1565,069
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,1625,072
KafirondaZambia 8,1855,087
KaomaZambia 7,7694,828
KasamaZambia 8,5835,333
KasempaZambia 7,9204,921
KawambwaZambia 8,3875,212
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1925,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -