Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catanduva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catanduva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catanduva with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,4588,363
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,6828,502
MilianaAlgeria 8,3485,187
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,4544,011
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,7715,450
Malarg EArgentina 2,5641,593
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,9071,807
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,0431,270
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,8311,138
MendozaArgentina 2,3571,465
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,3491,460
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,336830
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9199,271
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,1946,956
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1519,415
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5389,034
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,3198,277
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,3018,265
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,7488,543
Mount GambierAustralia 13,3898,320
Mount IsaAustralia 15,2769,493
MuharraqBahrain 11,9447,422
MinskBelarus 11,0586,872
MogilevBelarus 11,2096,965
MaunBotswana 7,4654,639
MacapaBrazil 2,3651,469
MacauBrazil 2,2231,381
MaceioBrazil 1,9081,186
MachadoBrazil 321200
ManausBrazil 2,3311,449
MarabaBrazil 1,7551,091
MaringaBrazil 398248
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,1991,366
Monte AzulBrazil 940584
Monte SantoBrazil 1,575979
MonteiroBrazil 1,9501,212
Montes ClarosBrazil 727452
Morada NovaBrazil 2,1191,317
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,378856
MamfeCameroon 7,0164,360
MarouaCameroon 7,7434,812
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,3806,451
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,9774,957
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,8886,145
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9537,428
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,1846,950
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,9616,190
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7526,681
Moncton, NbCanada 7,6434,749
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,9874,963
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,8134,855
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,8184,858
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,6876,019
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,6255,360
Morden, MbCanada 9,2015,718
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,9674,951
MoundouChad 7,8274,864
MatecanaColombia 4,1042,550
MoroniComoros 9,7656,068
MosnovCzech Republic 10,2636,377
MarstalDenmark 10,1486,306
Melville HallDominica 4,2942,668
MichesDominican Republic 4,9673,087
MocaDominican Republic 5,0793,156
MoncionDominican Republic 5,1153,178
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,1853,222
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,9863,098
MilagroEcuador 3,9342,445
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,9906,208
MinyaEgypt 10,1516,308
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,8664,267
MassawaEritrea 10,4686,505
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,9486,182
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,9356,795
MarseilleFrance 9,0585,629
MontpellierFrance 8,9925,588
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,8091,746
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,7155,416
MakokouGabon 7,1284,430
MayumbaGabon 6,7274,180
MitzicGabon 7,0034,352
MkamboGabon 7,2574,510
MoandaGabon 7,0814,400
MouilaGabon 6,8324,245
MagdeburgGermany 10,0266,231
MunichGermany 9,7966,087
MünsterGermany 9,8006,090
MethoniGreece 9,8106,096
MilosGreece 10,0216,227
MitiliniGreece 10,3056,404
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,3036,402
MacentaGuinea 5,4273,372
MamouGuinea 5,3383,317
Midway IslandHawaii 14,7809,185
MiskolcHungary 10,3406,425
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,9998,699
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,8089,202
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,9628,676
MusulipatnamIndia 14,7529,167
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,73111,018
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,54510,903
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,0119,949
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,56910,296
MashhadIran 13,0048,081
Malin HeadIreland 9,3725,824
M. CalamitaItaly 9,3415,804
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6465,994
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,4185,852
MilanItaly 9,4505,872
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,4285,858
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,3695,822
ManIvory Coast 5,5253,433
MaebashiJapan 18,14711,277
MaizuruJapan 18,36911,415
MakurazakiJapan 18,88611,736
MatsueJapan 18,41011,440
MatsumotoJapan 18,20511,313
MatsuyamaJapan 18,59111,552
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,49212,113
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,63810,960
MishimaJapan 18,28011,359
MitoJapan 18,08911,241
MiyakejimaJapan 18,34911,402
MiyakoJapan 17,70911,005
MiyakojimaJapan 19,29911,993
MiyakonojoJapan 18,83711,705
MiyazakiJapan 18,81311,691
MombetsuJapan 17,19610,686
MoriokaJapan 17,73711,022
MuroranJapan 17,48410,865
MurotomisakiJapan 18,63211,578
MutsuJapan 17,57910,923
Ma’AnJordan 10,6936,645
MafraqJordan 10,8216,724
MombasaKenya 9,6996,027
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,6638,490
MaseruLesotho 7,6134,731
MonroviaLiberia 5,1983,230
MisratahLibya 9,0325,612
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,9176,163
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,5915,960
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8846,142
MorondavaMadagascar 9,5305,922
MakhangaMalawi 8,7635,445
MangochiMalawi 8,8495,499
MwmosaMalawi 8,8225,482
MzimbaMalawi 8,7765,454
MzuzuMalawi 8,8335,489
MalaccaMalaysia 16,25810,103
MersingMalaysia 16,41210,198
MiriMalaysia 17,39210,808
MaleMaldives 13,5378,412
MenakaMali 6,9354,309
MoptiMali 6,3003,915
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,4099,575
MazatlanMexico 7,9374,932
MeridaMexico 6,4364,000
Mexico CityMexico 7,0824,401
MonterreyMexico 7,5994,722
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,2714,518
MaantyMongolia 16,41810,203
MandalgoviMongolia 16,47110,235
MatadMongolia 16,80610,443
MurenMongolia 15,8449,846
MarrakechMorocco 7,3094,542
MeknesMorocco 7,6534,756
MideltMorocco 7,6084,728
MaputoMozambique 8,1925,091
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,3775,827
MandalayMyanmar 16,40910,197
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,36810,171
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,43710,214
MindatMyanmar 16,18110,055
MonywaMyanmar 16,31110,136
MyeikMyanmar 16,43710,214
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,55610,288
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,6265,982
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,5947,205
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9217,408
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,0387,480
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,7987,331
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,8407,358
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,9607,432
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,7587,306
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,8497,363
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,8277,349
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,7787,319
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,6597,245
ManaguaNicaragua 5,5113,424
MasatepeNicaragua 5,4773,403
MagariaNiger 7,3704,580
Maine SoroaNiger 7,6734,768
MaradiNiger 7,2284,491
MaiduguriNigeria 7,7034,787
MakurdiNigeria 7,0474,379
MinnaNigeria 6,9584,324
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,42711,451
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,0386,859
MajisOman 12,4767,753
MasirahOman 12,5947,826
Muscat  Oman 12,6157,839
MultanPakistan 14,0238,714
MurreePakistan 14,2318,843
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,67210,360
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,208751
MoyobambaPeru 3,4502,144
MactanPhilippines 18,59611,556
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,72711,637
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,1815,084
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,3864,590
MagadanRussia 15,4669,611
MahackalaRussia 12,1017,520
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,6357,852
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,6357,852
MarkovoRussia 14,3848,939
MinusinskRussia 15,1069,387
MogocaRussia 16,26410,107
MoscowRussia 11,7307,289
MurmanskRussia 11,8827,383
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,8396,735
MatamSenegal 5,6483,510
MogadishuSomalia 10,5376,548
MadridSpain 8,3045,160
Madrid (b)Spain 8,2935,153
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,7375,430
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,9434,936
MelillaSpain 7,9284,927
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,2615,133
MalakalSudan 9,4325,861
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0444,998
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,3755,826
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,56610,294
Mae SariangThailand 16,54010,278
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,56810,296
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,20210,690
MalatyaTurkey 11,2036,962
MersinTurkey 10,8566,746
MuglaTurkey 10,3596,437
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,4195,853
ManstonUk 9,4305,860
MeloUruguay 1,351839
MercedesUruguay 1,6191,006
MontevideoUruguay 1,6811,045
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,0294,368
Madison, FlUsa 6,8414,251
Madison, InUsa 7,6664,764
Madison, NeUsa 8,5805,331
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,2525,128
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3465,186
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,2525,128
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,7884,840
Marengo, IlUsa 8,1365,056
Marion, InUsa 7,8964,907
Marion, NcUsa 7,2414,500
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,4645,260
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6744,769
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,3384,560
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,9288,034
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,5724,705
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5845,956
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,7744,831
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4114,606
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3395,182
Medford, WiUsa 8,4755,267
Mellette, SdUsa 8,9285,548
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,6004,723
Mena, ArUsa 7,8444,874
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,2964,534
Mexia, TxUsa 7,7524,817
Mexico, MoUsa 8,0475,000
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,2183,864
Midland, TxUsa 8,1795,082
Milan, MnUsa 8,7605,443
Milbank, SdUsa 8,8125,476
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,4355,863
Milford, DeUsa 7,2154,483
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,0204,362
Millen, GaUsa 6,9464,316
Millport, OhUsa 7,6604,760
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,4034,600
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,1645,073
Minden, NeUsa 8,6235,358
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6015,345
Minonk, IlUsa 8,0444,998
Missoula, MtUsa 9,9776,200
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,1274,429
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,1695,077
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,1585,069
Monroe, NcUsa 7,0804,400
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,7605,443
Montgomery AlUsa 7,1524,444
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0085,598
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,3144,545
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,9074,292
Morganton, NcUsa 7,2414,500
Moro, OrUsa 10,3366,423
Morris, MnUsa 8,8405,493
Morrison, IlUsa 8,1715,077
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,2854,527
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,9364,932
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,1815,084
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,1195,045
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,6194,735
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7924,842
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,4604,636
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,1025,035
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9904,965
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,0402,511
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,3142,681
MaracayVenezuela 4,0432,512
MaturinVenezuela 3,7692,342
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,1962,607
MeridaVenezuela 4,1012,548
MagoyeZambia 8,0154,981
MansaZambia 8,3155,167
MbalaZambia 8,6555,378
MfuweZambia 8,5535,315
MisamfuZambia 8,5995,344
MonguZambia 7,5854,713
MpikaZambia 8,5525,314
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,6045,347
Mt MakuluZambia 8,0975,031
MumbwaZambia 8,0044,974
MwinilungaZambia 7,8364,869
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,2105,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -