Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catanduva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catanduva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catanduva with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,8378,599
NeuquenArgentina 2,6951,675
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,9701,224
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,1768,188
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5669,673
Nowra RanAustralia 13,4488,357
NuriootpaAustralia 13,7748,560
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,9873,721
NatitingouBenin 6,5164,049
Nova FriburgoBrazil 677421
NgaoundereCameroon 7,5204,673
NkoundjaCameroon 7,1584,448
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7205,419
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7396,674
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,0304,990
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,5325,302
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5877,200
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,0006,214
North Bay, OnCanada 8,1075,038
N’DjamenaChad 7,9064,913
NanchangChina 18,28111,360
NanjingChina 18,30311,374
NanningChina 17,65710,972
NicosiaCyprus 10,6766,634
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,2336,359
NaguaDominican Republic 5,0443,134
NeybaDominican Republic 5,0363,129
NegeleEthiopia 10,0706,257
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,3628,303
NandiFiji 13,3628,303
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,1466,926
NancyFrance 9,4935,899
NantesFrance 8,9495,561
NiceFrance 9,1975,715
NeustrelitzGermany 10,1886,331
NurembergGermany 9,8286,108
NurnbergGermany 9,8266,106
NaxosGreece 10,1156,285
NanortalikGreenland 9,0435,619
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,1575,690
NordGreenland 11,5627,185
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,4885,896
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4813,406
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,6499,103
New DelhiIndia 14,5659,051
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,4895,896
NaganoJapan 18,15511,281
NagasakiJapan 18,72011,633
NagoJapan 19,33212,013
NagoyaJapan 18,35111,403
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,35612,028
NaraJapan 18,43511,456
NazeJapan 19,19411,928
NemuroJapan 17,20210,690
NiigataJapan 17,99611,183
NikkoJapan 18,09611,245
NobeokaJapan 18,74111,646
NairobiKenya 9,5115,910
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,2807,631
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,4278,965
NidaLithuania 10,7396,674
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,2126,346
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,9276,169
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,8575,504
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,8055,471
NaraMali 6,0813,779
NioroMali 5,9193,678
NemaMauritania 6,1883,845
NouakchottMauritania 5,6543,513
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8468,604
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,7627,309
NelsonNew Zealand 11,8257,348
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,9617,433
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,7007,270
NandaimeNicaragua 5,4583,391
N’GuigmiNiger 7,8354,868
NiameyNiger 6,7814,214
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,2827,011
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,7087,275
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,7277,287
NawabshahPakistan 13,6698,494
NokkundiPakistan 13,1708,184
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,345836
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,72411,635
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,6797,879
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,51510,263
NikolaevRussia 11,0546,869
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,36110,167
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,2439,472
NizneangarskRussia 15,7719,800
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,4109,576
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,0968,138
NovgorodRussia 11,4517,116
NovosibirskRussia 14,5349,032
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3958,945
No. 6Sudan 10,0026,215
NyalaSudan 8,8645,509
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,23210,708
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,70410,380
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,40210,192
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,84510,468
NarathiwatThailand 16,47310,237
NigdeTurkey 10,9066,777
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,5947,826
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,2526,992
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,8404,872
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,8404,872
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5034,662
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4014,599
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0034,973
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,3774,584
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,3424,562
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,6164,733
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4025,221
New London, WiUsa 8,3325,177
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,1824,463
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,1974,473
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,5705,326
New YorkUsa 7,3774,584
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,3344,557
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,3504,567
Newark, NjUsa 7,3534,569
Newberry, MiUsa 8,3465,186
Newberry, ScUsa 7,0584,386
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1925,091
Newnan, GaUsa 7,1324,432
Newport, TnUsa 7,2924,531
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,3768,312
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0574,385
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6045,347
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,4906,519
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6995,405
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7385,430
Norton, KsUsa 8,6105,350
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,7564,819
NdolaZambia 8,2265,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -