Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catanduva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catanduva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catanduva with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,1095,039
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,4364,621
OranArgentina 1,596992
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9539,292
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5879,065
OstendeBelgium 9,5015,904
ObidosBrazil 2,2521,399
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,3813,965
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,8684,889
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,8674,888
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,1381,950
OdenseDenmark 10,1806,326
OtavaloEcuador 3,9712,468
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,8457,982
OuluFinland 11,4207,096
OroomiehIran 11,7627,309
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,1615,693
OdienneIvory Coast 5,6613,518
ObihiroJapan 17,34110,776
OfunatoJapan 17,77611,046
OitaJapan 18,66811,601
OkayamaJapan 18,48411,486
OkinoerabuJapan 19,27611,978
OmaezakiJapan 18,36111,409
OmuJapan 17,18710,680
OnahamaJapan 18,01511,195
OsakaJapan 18,44611,462
OshimaJapan 18,29611,369
OtaruJapan 17,39410,809
OwaseJapan 18,49011,490
OuarzazateMorocco 7,3264,552
OujoaMorocco 7,9564,944
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9178,648
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,7957,329
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,7177,281
OphirNew Zealand 11,6777,256
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,8517,364
OtautauNew Zealand 11,6577,244
OcotalNicaragua 5,6323,500
OrlandNorway 10,6956,646
OsloNorway 10,4946,521
OhotskRussia 15,6559,728
OkhotskRussia 15,6559,728
OlekminskRussia 15,5709,675
OlenekRussia 14,5959,070
OmskRussia 13,9628,676
OnegaRussia 11,9687,437
OrenburgRussia 12,7927,949
OymyakonRussia 15,2429,472
OviedoSpain 8,4135,228
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,8636,751
Orkney IslandsUk 9,8496,120
OdessaUkraine 10,9456,802
OvrucUkraine 11,0176,846
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,3574,572
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6395,368
Oakland, MdUsa 7,3814,587
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6806,016
Oconto, WiUsa 8,3335,178
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,8134,855
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1085,038
Olathe, KsUsa 8,2245,110
Olivia, MnUsa 8,6895,400
Olympia, WaUsa 10,5656,565
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,4605,257
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,4725,265
Oolitic, InUsa 7,7704,828
Orlando, FlUsa 6,5144,048
Orono, MeUsa 7,6294,741
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,2905,151
Oswego, NyUsa 7,7134,793
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,0505,002
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,2245,110
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,6674,764
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9894,965
Ozark, ArUsa 7,8444,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -