Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catanduva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catanduva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catanduva with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,5347,789
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,8069,822
ParanaArgentina 1,6461,023
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,256780
PehuajoArgentina 2,0651,283
PergaminoArgentina 1,8201,131
PigeArgentina 2,2401,392
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,8881,173
PosadasArgentina 992616
PresidenciaArgentina 1,330826
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,4401,516
Punta IndioArgentina 1,7781,105
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9018,638
Port HedlandAustralia 15,2079,450
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,9864,341
ParakouBenin 6,5734,085
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,8471,148
ParacatuBrazil 488303
ParanaBrazil 962598
ParanaguaBrazil 490304
ParanaibaBrazil 281174
ParintinsBrazil 2,2221,381
ParnaibaBrazil 2,1521,338
Passo FundoBrazil 864537
Patos De MinasBrazil 381237
PaulistanaBrazil 1,6721,039
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,7401,081
Pedra AzulBrazil 991616
PeixeBrazil 1,011628
PetrolinaBrazil 1,591989
PicosBrazil 1,7591,093
PiraiBrazil 549341
PirenopolisBrazil 588365
PompeuBrazil 466289
Ponta PoraBrazil 712443
Porto De MozBrazil 2,1861,358
Porto UniaoBrazil 606377
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,1111,312
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,013630
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,159720
PosseBrazil 829515
PlevenBulgaria 10,3666,441
PlovdivBulgaria 10,3146,409
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,03110,583
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7076,653
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,4896,518
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4736,508
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9894,964
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,8604,884
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0155,602
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,8126,719
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,7084,790
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0326,855
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2675,758
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,8946,148
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8836,763
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3697,065
Princeton, BcCanada 9,5875,958
ParronChile 2,5791,603
Puerto AysenChile 3,4582,149
Puerto MonttChile 3,1961,986
Punta ArenasChile 4,0052,489
PingbianChina 17,92111,136
PeralesColombia 4,0292,503
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,6482,267
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,2263,247
PragueCzech Republic 10,0526,247
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,0113,114
PimentelDominican Republic 5,0373,130
PoloDominican Republic 4,9923,102
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,1173,179
PichilingueEcuador 3,9872,478
PortoviejoEcuador 4,0812,536
PuyoEcuador 3,8242,377
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4246,478
ParisFrance 9,2885,772
PerpignanFrance 8,8645,508
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,1546,310
Port-GentilGabon 6,6534,134
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9473,074
PotsdamGermany 10,1266,292
PatrasGreece 9,8876,144
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,9436,800
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,0435,620
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,3762,720
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,0783,155
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,5493,448
PecsHungary 10,0606,252
PambanIndia 14,3278,903
PuneIndia 14,0598,736
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8769,866
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,68610,369
PadovaItaly 9,6115,973
Paganella MountainItaly 9,6065,969
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,2495,748
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,2375,740
PantelleriaItaly 9,0705,636
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4725,886
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0755,639
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5045,906
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5775,951
PiacenzaItaly 9,4425,867
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,4035,843
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5765,950
Ponza IslandItaly 9,3975,840
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5825,954
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,4095,847
PrizziItaly 9,2335,738
PakseLaos 17,26610,729
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,26110,105
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8076,715
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8036,713
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,69710,375
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,9266,168
PatheinMyanmar 16,17810,053
PutaoMyanmar 16,54810,283
PyiMyanmar 16,27110,111
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0358,722
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,0077,461
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,7717,314
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7717,315
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,7597,307
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1237,534
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,9217,408
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,4453,383
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,7494,194
PohangNorth Korea 18,35111,403
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,96311,162
PadidanPakistan 13,6578,486
PanjgurPakistan 13,2648,243
ParachinarPakistan 13,9268,654
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1688,183
PeshawarPakistan 14,0668,741
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,18410,057
PilarParaguay 1,144711
PiscoPeru 3,0011,865
PiuraPeru 3,8432,388
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,3511,461
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,19011,303
PoznanPoland 10,3426,427
PrzemyslPoland 10,5616,563
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,0745,018
PortalegrePortugal 7,9864,963
Porto Portugal 8,0795,020
PavelecRussia 11,7747,317
PecoraRussia 12,8818,005
PermRussia 12,8758,001
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,7589,792
PetrozavodskRussia 11,7227,284
PjatigorskRussia 11,7767,318
PoronajskRussia 16,71510,387
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,4667,125
Providenja BayRussia 13,7348,535
PskovRussia 11,2647,000
PodorSenegal 5,6063,484
PopradSlovakia 10,3626,439
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,3364,558
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,7744,831
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,6205,357
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3428,913
Port SudanSudan 10,4056,466
ParamariboSuriname 3,0761,911
PiteňSweden 11,2727,004
PalmyraSyria 11,0826,886
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,3626,439
PhetchabunThailand 16,83110,459
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,75010,409
PhraeThailand 16,77010,421
PhuketThailand 16,21710,078
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,22210,080
Prachin BuriThailand 16,78010,427
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,53710,276
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7812,349
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,0855,645
PoltavaUkraine 11,3317,042
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,497930
PradoUruguay 1,6831,046
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,6511,026
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8234,861
Pana, IlUsa 7,9154,919
Paoli, InUsa 7,7184,796
Paris, IlUsa 7,9104,916
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8635,507
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,1204,424
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2045,720
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0314,990
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1245,048
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3635,197
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,2236,353
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,0444,377
Peoria, IlUsa 8,0585,007
Perry, OkUsa 8,1155,043
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3124,544
Philo, OhUsa 7,6124,730
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0225,606
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9585,567
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6554,757
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8175,479
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6985,405
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5794,710
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,3774,584
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,3594,573
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,7394,809
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6395,990
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8175,479
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0505,002
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4734,644
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6226,600
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,4484,629
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,4144,607
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6226,600
Portage, WiUsa 8,3105,164
Portland, MaineUsa 7,5264,677
Portland, OregonUsa 10,4786,511
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3385,182
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7004,785
Priest River, IdUsa 10,2316,358
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1564,447
Princeton, InUsa 7,7364,808
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,3634,576
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7835,458
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,5952,234
PetaukeZambia 8,4515,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -