Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catanduva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catanduva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catanduva with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,6781,043
ReconquistaArgentina 1,402871
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,0101,249
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,8182,373
RivadaviaArgentina 1,468912
RosarioArgentina 1,7541,090
RichmondAustralia 13,5798,438
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6379,095
RecifeBrazil 2,0951,302
RemansoBrazil 1,475916
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,3651,470
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 630391
Rio NegroBrazil 559347
Rio VerdeBrazil 412256
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,2786,387
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1435,682
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6445,993
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6455,994
Resolute, NtCanada 11,1416,923
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4646,502
Roberval, QcCanada 8,0845,023
RuoqiangChina 15,4899,625
Rafael NunezColombia 4,5552,830
RandersDenmark 10,2316,358
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,0823,158
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,0813,157
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,1153,800
RumipambaEcuador 3,9152,433
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5796,574
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4796,512
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,3946,459
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,9101,808
RostockGermany 10,1876,330
RhodesGreece 10,2996,400
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,1226,290
ReykhólarIceland 9,8926,147
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7666,069
RamsarIran 12,2277,598
RashtIran 12,1457,547
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,1505,686
RadicofaniItaly 9,4425,867
Resia PassItaly 9,6155,975
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5705,947
RivoltoItaly 9,7216,041
Rolle PassItaly 9,6626,004
RomeItaly 9,4315,861
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,4045,844
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,7396,052
RumoiJapan 17,29610,748
RigaLatvia 10,9856,826
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,8636,751
RodriguesMauritius 11,3757,069
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,7149,765
RabatMorocco 7,5894,716
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,32410,144
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1564,447
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,8127,340
RangioraNew Zealand 11,6897,264
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,8277,349
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,1237,533
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,9127,403
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,9077,399
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,6607,246
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,9967,454
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,8017,333
RivasNicaragua 5,4143,365
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,7458,541
RebolyRussia 11,6227,222
Rostov On DonRussia 11,6267,225
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5187,157
RagaSudan 8,7825,457
RashadSudan 9,4715,885
RenkSudan 9,6405,991
RumbekSudan 9,1165,665
RanongThailand 16,33810,152
Roi EtThailand 17,08010,614
RizeTurkey 11,4887,139
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,3428,291
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,9146,782
RomnyUkraine 11,3007,022
RovnoUkraine 10,8146,720
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4377,728
RochaUruguay 1,575979
Racine, WiUsa 8,1385,057
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,0724,395
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1065,659
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1095,661
Reading, PaUsa 7,3834,588
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1826,327
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5615,941
Redding, CaUsa 10,2036,341
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4485,871
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9626,190
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9464,938
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1644,452
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1644,452
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2654,515
Rochester, MnUsa 8,4835,271
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,7244,800
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6015,344
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1595,070
Rockville, InUsa 7,8584,883
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4645,259
Rome, GaUsa 7,2204,487
Roseau, MnUsa 9,0815,643
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,3796,450
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4455,248
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2554,508
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0735,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -