Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catanduva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catanduva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catanduva with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,5498,420
ShkoderAlbania 9,9326,172
SkikdaAlgeria 8,7105,413
SaltaArgentina 1,7391,081
San AntonioArgentina 2,6621,654
San LuisArgentina 2,1801,355
San RafaelArgentina 2,4181,503
Santa RosaArgentina 2,2661,408
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,7161,067
SarmientoArgentina 3,2812,039
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5308,408
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5388,412
SalzburgAustria 9,8336,111
SakiAzerbaijan 12,0337,477
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,1437,546
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,1397,544
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9874,342
SaveBenin 6,4834,029
Santa CruzBolivia 1,536954
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,9536,185
SalvadorBrazil 1,430889
Santa MariaBrazil 1,064661
SantaremBrazil 2,1721,350
SantosBrazil 414257
Sao CarlosBrazil 14993
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,6451,022
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,9741,226
Sao JoaquimBrazil 801498
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,013629
Sao LourencoBrazil 422262
Sao LuisBrazil 2,1291,323
Sao MateusBrazil 991616
São PauloBrazil 357222
Sao SimaoBrazil 15294
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,4961,551
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,512940
SerrinhaBrazil 1,500932
Sete LagoasBrazil 526327
SobralBrazil 2,1511,337
SoureBrazil 2,2711,411
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,221759
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,443897
SurubimBrazil 2,0521,275
SadovoBulgaria 10,3276,417
SandanskiBulgaria 10,1746,322
SofiaBulgaria 10,2396,362
SiemreapCambodia 17,00710,568
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,3224,550
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9176,162
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,5854,713
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4177,095
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,3306,419
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,8054,850
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8776,138
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,3245,173
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,6135,352
Scott, SkCanada 10,0046,217
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,1145,042
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,4614,636
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,7514,817
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,1257,535
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,9915,587
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,9765,578
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,5106,531
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1936,955
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,8054,850
Summerside, PeCanada 7,6614,761
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8026,091
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8096,096
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5664,702
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5374,062
SalCape Verde 5,0783,156
SantiagoChile 2,5411,579
SewellChile 2,5451,582
ShanghaiChina 18,54311,523
ShantouChina 18,51811,507
ShenyangChina 17,61910,948
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1823,220
Simon BolivarColombia 4,5272,813
San JoseCosta Rica 5,1623,208
SibenikCroatia 9,7726,072
SplitCroatia 9,7956,087
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,3996,462
StudsgårdDenmark 10,1516,308
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0603,144
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9223,059
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,9903,101
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,0723,152
SamanaDominican Republic 5,0023,108
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,9623,083
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,0903,163
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,9953,104
San JuanDominican Republic 5,0573,143
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,8953,042
SanchezDominican Republic 5,0163,117
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,0953,166
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,1313,188
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,9543,079
San GabrielEcuador 3,9592,460
SalloumEgypt 9,8256,105
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7386,051
SohagEgypt 10,1726,321
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4786,511
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,8583,640
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,4852,166
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,5757,193
StrasbourgFrance 9,5635,943
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,8001,740
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,0111,871
SukhumiGeorgia 11,5997,208
SchleswigGermany 10,0776,262
StuttgartGermany 9,6686,008
SamosGreece 10,2666,379
Skiros IslandGreece 10,1366,299
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,9336,172
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,8036,092
SiguiriGuinea 5,6583,516
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,9023,668
SzegedHungary 10,1996,338
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,0296,232
StykkisholmurIceland 9,8456,118
SagarIndia 14,6659,113
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,3658,926
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,18610,680
SemnanIran 12,4397,730
ShahroudIran 12,5927,825
ShirazIran 12,2217,594
ShannonIreland 9,0755,639
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,2435,744
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6556,000
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,7176,038
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,4035,843
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,0855,645
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5475,933
SigonellaItaly 9,3245,794
SassandraIvory Coast 5,5013,419
SagaJapan 18,66411,598
SaigoJapan 18,32511,387
SakaiJapan 18,39811,433
SakataJapan 17,86611,102
SapporoJapan 17,39610,810
SaseboJapan 18,67111,602
SendaiJapan 17,88911,116
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,71211,628
ShimonosekiJapan 18,59011,552
ShinjoJapan 17,86411,101
ShionomisakiJapan 18,56911,539
ShirakawaJapan 18,02811,203
ShizuokaJapan 18,31611,382
SumotoJapan 18,49911,495
SuttsuJapan 17,45910,849
SuwaJapan 18,22011,322
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,2412,014
SavannakhetLaos 17,19610,686
SiauliaiLithuania 10,9026,774
SiluteLithuania 10,7666,690
SkopjeMacedonia 10,0776,262
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,3556,435
SalimaMalawi 8,8065,472
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,82011,073
SibuMalaysia 17,06710,605
SanMali 6,1573,826
SegouMali 6,0503,759
SikassoMali 5,9493,697
St. BrandonMauritius 11,1806,947
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,5264,055
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,35310,162
SainshandMongolia 16,75210,410
SafiMorocco 7,2894,530
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9854,340
SittweMyanmar 16,0539,976
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9297,413
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,1956,336
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,7567,305
SaiqOman 12,5377,791
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,9987,456
SurOman 12,7057,895
SialkotPakistan 14,3338,906
SibbiPakistan 13,6748,497
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,033642
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,8351,762
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,62111,571
SandomierzPoland 10,5406,550
SniezkaPoland 10,1796,325
SuwalkiPoland 10,7906,705
SzczecinPoland 10,2756,385
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,7064,788
Santa MariaPortugal 6,9264,304
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,7752,967
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,5776,573
Satu MareRomania 10,4666,504
SibiuRomania 10,4476,492
SulinaRomania 10,8196,723
SadrinskRussia 13,3398,289
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,4557,118
SalekhardRussia 13,2818,253
SaratovRussia 12,1707,563
SejmcanRussia 15,0969,381
SelagoncyRussia 14,8579,232
Simusir IslandRussia 16,58810,308
SkovorodinoRussia 16,31210,136
SmolenskRussia 11,3597,059
SociRussia 11,5107,152
SortovalaRussia 11,5417,172
SuntarRussia 15,3419,533
SurgutRussia 13,7718,557
SverdlovskRussia 13,1468,169
SyktyvkarRussia 12,5767,815
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,6202,871
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,4984,038
SeychellesSeychelles 11,3117,029
SingaporeSingapore 16,35010,160
SliacSlovakia 10,2696,381
SeoulSouth Korea 18,14611,276
SineijuSouth Korea 17,81411,070
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,2345,116
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,6195,356
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,5365,304
SevilleSpain 7,9174,920
SennarSudan 9,8006,090
ShambatSudan 9,7826,079
ShendiSudan 9,9156,161
StenseleSweden 11,0816,886
StockholmSweden 10,8046,714
StorlienSweden 10,7706,693
SundsvallSweden 10,9526,806
SantisSwitzerland 9,5755,950
SongeaTanzania 9,0235,607
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,15910,663
SongkhlaThailand 16,39710,189
Suphan BuriThailand 16,66810,357
Surat ThaniThailand 16,35210,161
SurinThailand 17,02610,580
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,4353,999
SokodeTogo 6,4153,986
SfaxTunisia 8,8415,494
SousseTunisia 8,9085,535
SamsunTurkey 11,1616,936
SiirtTurkey 11,5087,151
SivasTurkey 11,1636,937
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,1488,170
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,9485,560
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,6586,001
SarataUkraine 10,8496,742
SarnyUkraine 10,8776,759
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,1216,911
SumyUkraine 11,3847,074
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3897,699
SaltoUruguay 1,455904
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0426,240
Safford, AzUsa 8,8385,492
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,6574,758
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,5154,048
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9334,930
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5625,320
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5705,326
Salem, InUsa 7,7184,796
Salem, OrUsa 10,4736,508
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4635,880
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0154,980
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,7344,806
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3925,836
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0666,255
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,7742,967
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8246,104
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,7665,447
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6916,022
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7746,074
Santuck, ScUsa 7,1494,443
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,3215,171
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,8444,253
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5285,299
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9755,577
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7184,796
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5586,561
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5486,555
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1505,064
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6046,590
Selma, AlUsa 7,1624,450
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,3414,562
Seymour, InUsa 7,7184,796
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5764,708
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3885,834
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6324,743
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5755,329
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6885,399
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9744,955
Southport, NcUsa 6,8584,262
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8444,874
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4724,643
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2485,126
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2416,364
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6115,351
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9874,963
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9854,962
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,8368,598
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7015,407
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9324,929
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,4745,266
Stamford, CtUsa 7,3774,584
State College, PaUsa 7,5064,664
State University, MsUsa 7,3684,578
State University, NmUsa 8,5445,309
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3034,538
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0925,650
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1305,052
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9926,209
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5275,299
Storrs, CtUsa 7,3984,597
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8444,874
Summerville, ScUsa 6,8734,271
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3186,412
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1055,036
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4425,246
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,6654,763
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,6728,496
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1192,559
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8062,365
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,1531,960
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6814,152
SocotraYemen 11,8247,348
SenangaZambia 7,5694,704
SerenjeZambia 8,3785,206
SeshekeZambia 7,6314,742
SolweziZambia 8,0224,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -