Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catanduva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catanduva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catanduva with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,5248,404
TiranaAlbania 9,9076,157
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,6564,757
TebessaAlgeria 8,6985,405
TimimounAlgeria 7,6954,782
TindoufAlgeria 6,9794,337
TouggourtAlgeria 8,3915,214
TrelewArgentina 2,8821,791
TucumanArgentina 1,7651,097
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4689,612
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,4709,613
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,28310,118
TibooburraAustralia 14,2718,868
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2109,451
TshaneBotswana 7,2024,476
TaguatingaBrazil 1,008626
TarauacaBrazil 2,7471,707
TauaBrazil 1,9181,192
TefeBrazil 2,6071,620
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 862536
TeresinaBrazil 1,9041,183
TiriosBrazil 2,7061,682
TorresBrazil 915569
TracuateuaBrazil 2,2401,392
Tres LagoasBrazil 287178
TriunfoBrazil 1,8801,168
TucuruiBrazil 1,9381,205
TuriacuBrazil 2,1931,363
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,6776,635
Terrace, BcCanada 11,2626,998
Teslin, YtCanada 11,6997,270
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,7196,040
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,6506,618
Thompson, MbCanada 9,7126,035
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,7075,410
Timmins, OnCanada 8,3935,215
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8576,747
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,8424,873
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,8564,882
Trenton, OnCanada 7,8174,857
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,2095,723
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,6324,743
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,9911,859
TaiyuanChina 17,46510,853
TaoyuanChina 18,92111,758
TengchongChina 16,66510,356
TønderDenmark 10,0706,258
TylstrupDenmark 10,2756,385
TystofteDenmark 10,2176,349
TamayoDominican Republic 5,0183,118
TahrirEgypt 10,2626,377
TantaEgypt 10,2946,397
TallinEstonia 11,1356,919
TartuEstonia 11,1816,948
TampereFinland 11,1906,953
TurkuFinland 11,0716,880
ToulonFrance 9,0785,641
ToulouseFrance 8,8405,494
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,0426,240
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0936,272
TchibanGabon 6,7894,219
TbilisiGeorgia 11,8647,373
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,5935,961
TamaleGhana 6,2543,886
ThessalonikiGreece 10,0996,276
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,9016,153
TimehriGuyana 3,2362,011
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,7223,556
TelaHonduras 5,8693,647
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,0638,739
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,0638,739
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,44910,222
TabrizIran 11,8797,382
TeheranIran 12,2557,616
Tel AvivIsrael 10,6886,641
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,6756,012
TarvisioItaly 9,7896,083
TermoliItaly 9,6065,969
TorinoItaly 9,3265,795
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,3325,799
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,1775,702
TrevicoItaly 9,5655,944
TrevisoItaly 9,6465,994
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,7486,057
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,3245,794
TabouIvory Coast 5,3503,325
TadotsuJapan 18,52911,514
TakadaJapan 18,10811,252
TakamatsuJapan 18,51911,508
TakayamaJapan 18,23911,334
TanegashimaJapan 18,95011,775
TatenoJapan 18,13511,270
TateyamaJapan 18,25011,341
TokushimaJapan 18,53611,518
TokyoJapan 18,18811,302
TomakomaiJapan 17,43310,833
TottoriJapan 18,38911,427
ToyamaJapan 18,18311,299
ToyookaJapan 18,37211,417
TsuJapan 18,41011,440
TsurugaJapan 18,32811,389
TsuyamaJapan 18,43911,458
TurgayKazakhstan 13,3848,317
TripoliLebanon 10,8636,750
TobrukLibya 9,7346,049
TripoliLibya 8,9025,532
TelsiaiLithuania 10,8446,739
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,1156,286
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5905,960
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3525,811
ThyoloMalawi 8,7835,458
TawauMalaysia 17,66310,976
TessalitMali 7,1144,421
TimbuktuMali 6,5464,068
TombMali 6,5444,067
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,0143,737
TacubayaMexico 7,0824,401
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,1644,452
TarialanMongolia 15,9519,912
TosontsengelMongolia 15,7899,811
TsetserlegMongolia 16,0699,985
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,51210,261
TangierMorocco 7,7794,834
TarfayaMorocco 6,6864,155
TazaMorocco 7,7774,833
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,49310,249
TaungooMyanmar 16,40210,193
ThandweMyanmar 16,17410,051
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8848,627
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,5687,188
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,0247,472
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,6207,221
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,7207,283
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,9097,401
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,8767,380
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,9507,426
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,7387,294
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,9897,450
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,0367,480
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,9607,432
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,8857,385
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,9207,407
TemukaNew Zealand 11,6737,254
TimaruNew Zealand 11,6717,253
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,8247,348
TahouaNiger 7,1454,440
TillaberyNiger 6,7624,202
TaejonNorth Korea 18,28411,362
TromsoNorway 11,3957,081
TrondheimNorway 10,7106,655
ThumraitOman 12,0117,464
TacnaPeru 2,2561,402
TarapotoPeru 3,3672,092
TrujilloPeru 3,5422,201
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,74111,646
TorunPoland 10,4806,512
TimisoaraRomania 10,2516,370
TambovRussia 11,8837,384
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,4808,377
TaraRussia 13,9668,678
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,8208,588
TermezRussia 13,6958,510
TernejRussia 17,31310,758
TobolskRussia 13,5778,437
TomskRussia 14,5799,059
Tot’MaRussia 12,1257,535
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,8557,988
TuapseRussia 11,4737,129
TuraRussia 14,7079,139
TurukhanskRussia 14,1748,808
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,8046,714
TortosaSpain 8,5745,328
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,5109,017
TokerSudan 10,4106,469
TartousSyria 10,8866,765
TaipeiTaiwan 18,95011,776
TaboraTanzania 8,9555,565
TakThailand 16,63510,337
TrangThailand 16,31810,140
TabligboTogo 6,3093,921
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,9432,450
TunisTunisia 8,9445,558
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,4917,762
TireeUk 9,4885,896
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,5905,959
TernopilUkraine 10,7356,671
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,447899
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,0774,398
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,6507,861
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1894,467
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,8664,267
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,5434,066
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0184,361
Taunton, MaUsa 7,3694,579
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3635,197
Temple, TxUsa 7,7684,827
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,2204,487
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,2224,488
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,7704,828
Toledo, IaUsa 8,3515,189
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,8444,874
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4725,886
Topeka, KsUsa 8,2685,138
Towanda, PaUsa 7,5444,688
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6605,381
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,2504,505
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8665,509
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,0585,008
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2994,536
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7025,408
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8708,619
TumeremoVenezuela 3,4432,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -