Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catanduva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catanduva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catanduva with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,8386,113
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,0041,245
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 1,7671,098
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,1371,328
ViennaAustria 10,0696,257
VitebskBelarus 11,2697,003
VassourasBrazil 565351
VicosaBrazil 637396
VitoriaBrazil 902561
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,096681
VarnaBulgaria 10,6006,587
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,2125,103
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6916,644
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,2576,374
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,1786,325
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,6816,637
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,6906,643
ValdiviaChile 3,0981,925
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,0091,870
VallenarChile 2,3071,434
ValparaisoChile 2,5501,584
VanguardiaColombia 3,8902,417
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,9491,832
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,3286,418
VestervigDenmark 10,1696,319
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,9923,102
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,0273,124
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,1593,206
VilsandiEstonia 10,9416,799
VaasaFinland 11,1736,943
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,7276,045
VeravalIndia 13,7608,551
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,0139,329
ValentiaIreland 8,9535,564
VeniceItaly 9,6475,995
VeronaItaly 9,5465,932
VicenzaItaly 9,5995,965
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,4205,854
ViterboItaly 9,4325,861
VolterraItaly 9,4155,850
VientianeLaos 17,01510,573
VarenaLithuania 10,8896,767
VilniusLithuania 10,9406,798
VeracruzMexico 6,8124,233
VlissingenNetherlands 9,5525,936
VaernesNorway 10,7326,669
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,5526,557
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,8527,365
VillarricaParaguay 918571
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,5256,541
VanavaraRussia 15,1119,390
VasileviciRussia 11,1236,912
Velikie LukiRussia 11,3347,043
VerhojanskRussia 14,8499,228
ViljujskRussia 15,2219,458
VitimRussia 15,5109,638
Vize IslandRussia 13,0138,086
VladivostokRussia 17,56910,918
VolgogradRussia 12,0047,459
VologdaRussia 11,9557,429
VoronezRussia 11,7157,280
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,6048,453
VytegraRussia 11,8117,340
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,3067,026
ValenciaSpain 8,4125,227
ValladolidSpain 8,3325,177
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,1735,079
VisbySweden 10,7246,664
VanTurkey 11,6427,235
ValleyUk 9,3085,784
VinnitsaUkraine 10,9156,783
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,0726,259
Valdez, AkUsa 12,4477,735
Valentine, NeUsa 8,8585,504
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,4846,515
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6365,367
Vevay, InUsa 7,6474,752
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,4314,618
Victoria, TxUsa 7,5714,705
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,4125,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -