Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catanduva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catanduva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catanduva with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,5208,402
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7549,168
WilliamtownAustralia 13,6248,466
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,3709,551
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5809,060
WoomeraAustralia 14,1688,804
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9359,902
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,4155,229
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,8664,888
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4917,141
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8397,357
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,0194,983
Windsor, OnCanada 7,8674,889
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2165,727
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,7156,037
WillemstadCurašao 4,3032,674
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5687,810
WajimaJapan 18,12111,261
WakamatsuJapan 18,00611,189
WakayamaJapan 18,50311,498
WakkanaiJapan 17,14610,654
WajirKenya 9,9796,201
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,4864,031
WindhoekNamibia 6,7614,202
WaihiNew Zealand 11,9967,454
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,8047,335
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,8597,369
WaimateNew Zealand 11,6437,235
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,8567,368
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,7187,282
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,7207,283
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,8857,386
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,8377,356
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2767,628
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,7447,298
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,8807,383
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,8607,370
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,7717,315
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,7767,318
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,0727,502
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,7367,293
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,8367,355
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,7417,296
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,7377,293
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,8747,379
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0597,494
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,0077,461
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,1197,531
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,6867,262
WintonNew Zealand 11,6457,236
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,1337,540
WarsawPoland 10,5716,569
WroclawPoland 10,2706,382
WonsanSouth Korea 17,97911,172
Wad MedaniSudan 9,8236,104
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,9336,173
WauSudan 8,9855,583
WaddingtonUk 9,4835,893
Waco, TxUsa 7,7984,846
Wake IslandUsa 16,29610,126
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5365,304
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,5805,331
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,1834,464
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,2076,343
Walnut, IlUsa 8,1895,089
Warren, OhUsa 7,6604,760
Warren, PaUsa 7,6694,766
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9894,965
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,2824,525
Washington, IaUsa 8,2135,103
Washington, InUsa 7,7704,828
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,5134,668
Watertown, NyUsa 7,7494,815
Watertown, SdUsa 8,8155,478
Watertown, WiUsa 8,2235,110
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,8554,881
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5674,702
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,8244,240
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,2844,526
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,4784,647
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9244,924
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9084,914
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,5664,701
West Chester, PaUsa 7,3534,569
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,2863,906
West Point, GaUsa 7,1324,432
West Point, NyUsa 7,3774,584
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9334,930
Whitestown, InUsa 7,8074,851
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0615,009
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2705,139
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,3576,436
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,4744,645
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1014,413
Williamson, WvUsa 7,4264,615
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,5124,668
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,4275,858
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,3534,569
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,3044,539
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,8784,274
Windsor, IlUsa 7,8784,895
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4704,642
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,5605,319
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8906,146
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,8175,479
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0064,353
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0195,605
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,0984,411
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,3484,566
Wooster, OhUsa 7,6844,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -