Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catanduva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catanduva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catanduva with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,7917,327
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,0677,498
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,0177,467
YaoundeCameroon 7,1454,440
YokoCameroon 7,3134,544
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,4324,618
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9076,778
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,5875,958
YanjiChina 17,59410,933
YichangChina 17,77811,048
YinchuanChina 16,95810,538
YiningChina 14,8119,204
YariguiesColombia 4,1412,573
YamasaDominican Republic 4,9943,103
YasicaDominican Republic 5,1053,173
YazdIran 12,4367,728
YakushimaJapan 18,98611,798
YamagataJapan 17,91211,131
YamaguchiJapan 18,56611,537
YokkaichiJapan 18,38711,426
YokohamaJapan 18,21611,320
YonagoJapan 18,40911,440
YonagunijimaJapan 19,11411,878
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,51711,507
YeMyanmar 16,45810,227
YolaNigeria 7,5084,665
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,46811,476
YurimaguasPeru 3,3802,100
YekaterinburgRussia 13,1478,169
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,95510,536
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,9558,050
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3846,453
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,0597,494
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,6405,990
York, PaUsa 7,3934,594
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,6704,766
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1805,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -