Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catanduva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catanduva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catanduva with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,1248,155
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,7906,084
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,0017,458
Ze DocaBrazil 1,9721,225
ZhengzhouChina 17,74211,025
ZhijiangChina 17,74411,026
ZagrebCroatia 9,9016,152
ZugspitzeGermany 9,6866,019
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,7956,087
ZahedanIran 13,0048,081
ZanjanIran 12,0327,477
ZacatecasMexico 7,5884,715
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,94310,529
ZinderNiger 7,4224,612
ZhobPakistan 13,8478,605
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,16311,287
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,16211,286
ZamoscPoland 10,6346,608
Zielona GoraPoland 10,2386,362
ZigalovoRussia 15,6919,751
ZiganskRussia 14,9129,266
ZyryankaRussia 14,8529,229
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,5495,312
ZurichSwitzerland 9,5375,927
ZanzibarTanzania 9,5715,948
ZonguldakTurkey 10,8166,721
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,3007,022
ZitomirUkraine 10,9676,815
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,1706,941
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,1966,958
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,3225,793
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,5165,292
ZambeziZambia 7,6384,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -