Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catanduva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catanduva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catanduva with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,5614,699
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,4425,246
AlgiersAlgeria 8,4475,249
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,7715,451
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,7571,092
AzulArgentina 2,0301,261
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7298,531
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6198,463
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0109,327
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0349,343
AmberleyAustralia 14,1138,770
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,9687,437
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,1097,525
AimoresBrazil 844524
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,482921
AltamiraBrazil 2,0251,258
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,7881,111
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 523325
ApodiBrazil 2,1011,305
AracajuBrazil 1,7051,060
AracuaiBrazil 867539
AragarcasBrazil 676420
AraxaBrazil 274171
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,9041,183
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6296,605
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6016,587
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0227,470
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,5944,719
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,5457,174
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,8585,504
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,8485,498
AbecheChad 8,5545,316
AntofagastaChile 2,2221,381
AricaChile 2,2561,402
AltaiChina 15,1849,435
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,9582,459
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,9702,467
AraucaColombia 3,9342,445
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,1233,183
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,0083,112
AzuaDominican Republic 5,0083,112
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,2196,350
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,3846,453
AswanEgypt 10,1656,317
AsyutEgypt 10,1316,295
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,9003,666
AsmaraEritrea 10,4026,464
AssabEritrea 10,6986,648
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,1386,300
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,1815,705
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,6235,980
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4077,088
AccraGhana 6,0953,787
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,3386,424
AthensGreece 10,0276,231
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,0166,224
AasiaatGreenland 9,9956,211
AmmassalikGreenland 9,6936,024
AputiteqGreenland 9,9816,202
AkureyriIceland 10,0016,215
AgraIndia 14,6349,094
AhmedabadIndia 14,0358,722
AkolaIndia 14,4358,970
AllahabadIndia 14,9859,312
AmritsarIndia 14,3608,924
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,23610,711
AbadanIran 11,8387,356
ArakIran 12,0797,506
AlbengaItaly 9,2825,768
AlgheroItaly 9,0615,630
AmendolaItaly 9,6285,983
AnconaItaly 9,6045,968
ArezzoItaly 9,4835,893
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,7193,554
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,7823,593
AbashiriJapan 17,19210,684
AburatsuJapan 18,85311,716
AikawaJapan 18,01311,194
AjiroJapan 18,27911,359
AkitaJapan 17,77611,046
AkuneJapan 18,80011,683
AomoriJapan 17,64110,962
AsahikawaJapan 17,29010,744
AsosanJapan 18,70911,626
AmmanJordan 10,7826,700
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,4778,996
AinaziLatvia 11,0516,867
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,1016,277
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,3386,424
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,8996,152
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,3516,432
AtarMauritania 6,0563,763
AgalegaMauritius 11,1696,940
AcapulcoMexico 6,9574,323
AayanbulagMongolia 15,8999,880
AltaiMongolia 15,8049,821
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,22910,085
AgadirMorocco 7,1094,418
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,6826,017
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,6757,255
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,8337,353
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,9527,427
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,0777,505
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,6797,258
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,6937,266
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,0897,512
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,1027,520
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,1047,522
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,1047,522
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,1047,522
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,1047,522
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,4053,359
AgadezNiger 7,5154,670
AsuncionParaguay 998620
ArequipaPeru 2,4371,514
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,98411,797
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1775,081
AradRomania 10,2766,386
AjanRussia 16,0459,970
AldanRussia 15,8229,832
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,3207,656
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,0248,715
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,56610,294
AnadyrRussia 14,1048,764
ArkhangelskRussia 12,0947,515
ArmavirRussia 11,6567,243
AstrakhanRussia 12,2087,586
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,6627,868
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,2815,146
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,2855,148
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,3255,173
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,0895,027
Abu HamedSudan 10,0246,229
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,8176,101
AqiqSudan 10,4466,491
ArbaatSudan 10,3916,457
AromaSudan 10,1486,306
AtbaraSudan 10,0096,220
Abu KamalSyria 11,3057,025
AleppoSyria 11,0486,865
AranyaprathetThailand 16,88210,491
AtakpameTogo 6,3303,934
AdanaTurkey 10,9186,785
AfyonTurkey 10,6026,588
AnkaraTurkey 10,8396,736
AntalyaTurkey 10,5366,547
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,8968,013
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,7326,048
AberporthUk 9,2135,725
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,2605,754
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,1086,902
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,1696,941
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2797,630
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2617,619
ArtigasUruguay 1,277793
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,4524,631
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9295,549
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6286,604
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0314,991
Ada, MnUsa 8,9735,576
Adrian, MiUsa 7,8904,903
Aiken, ScUsa 7,0584,386
Akron, OhUsa 7,6714,767
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8205,481
Albany, GaUsa 6,9864,341
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,5464,689
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5075,286
Albion, NeUsa 8,6395,368
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7145,415
Aledo, IlUsa 8,1585,069
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7935,464
Algona, IaUsa 8,4885,275
Alice, TxUsa 7,5884,715
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3954,596
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9375,554
Alma, MiUsa 8,0284,989
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,1535,066
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,1825,085
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3765,205
Amherst, MaUsa 7,4434,625
Amite, LaUsa 7,2754,521
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,6427,856
Anderson, InUsa 7,8074,851
Anderson, ScUsa 7,2014,475
Angelica, NyUsa 7,6284,740
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,8904,903
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4657,124
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,8484,255
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,4263,993
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,2174,485
Ashland, WiUsa 8,6675,386
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5946,583
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2765,143
Athens, GaUsa 7,1234,426
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,1564,447
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,2434,501
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,9939,317
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3635,197
Augusta, GaUsa 6,9984,349
Augusta, MtUsa 9,8506,121
Aurora, IlUsa 8,0855,024
Austin, TxUsa 7,7354,806
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,4608,364
AndizanUzbekistan 14,1268,778
AcariguaVenezuela 4,0672,527
AdenYemen 10,9236,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -