Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catanduva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catanduva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catanduva with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,3008,265
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,0847,509
QubaAzerbaijan 12,1467,548
QuixeramobimBrazil 2,0561,277
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,1426,923
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,8814,897
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,8336,732
QuinteroChile 2,5771,602
QingdaoChina 18,05711,221
QiqiharChina 17,02710,581
QuitoEcuador 3,9632,462
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,7277,287
QuettaPakistan 13,5898,444
Quanah, TxUsa 8,1725,078
Quitman, GaUsa 6,8984,286
Quang TriVietnam 17,46210,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -