Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catanduva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catanduva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catanduva with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,0802,535
UaupesBrazil 3,0761,912
UbatubaBrazil 477296
UberabaBrazil 189117
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,4626,501
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,3029,509
UpernavikGreenland 10,4576,498
UummannaqGreenland 10,2116,345
UdineItaly 9,7396,052
Ustica IslandItaly 9,2765,764
UenoJapan 18,41911,446
UnzendakeJapan 18,72311,635
UrakawaJapan 17,43110,832
UshibukaJapan 18,78111,671
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,09911,247
UwajimaJapan 18,66111,596
UkmergeLithuania 10,9506,804
UtenaLithuania 11,0096,841
UlaangomMongolia 15,3499,538
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,33710,152
UlgiiMongolia 15,2559,479
UliastaiMongolia 15,7669,797
UmnugoviMongolia 15,3679,549
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,57510,300
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,19711,308
UfaRussia 12,8527,986
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,2338,223
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,0489,972
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,2899,500
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,9679,922
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,6537,863
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,3249,523
Ust-MajaRussia 15,6429,720
Ust-OlojRussia 14,5779,058
Umm BeninSudan 9,8136,098
UmeňSweden 11,1476,927
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,17910,675
Udon ThaniThailand 17,02710,581
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,75210,410
UrfaTurkey 11,2146,969
UsakTurkey 10,5086,530
Uman’Ukraine 11,0056,839
UzgorodUkraine 10,4686,505
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,4994,660
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,7514,817
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9104,916
Urbana, OhUsa 7,7054,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -