Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catanduva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catanduva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catanduva with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,8578,611
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,9648,678
JuninArgentina 1,8961,178
JacarezinhoBrazil 247153
JacobinaBrazil 1,430889
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,1831,357
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,1751,352
Joao PinheiroBrazil 482299
Juiz De ForaBrazil 586364
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,2176,349
JiuquanChina 16,30310,131
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,1743,215
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,0603,144
JimaniDominican Republic 5,0473,136
JoensuuFinland 11,5237,161
JokioinenFinland 11,1466,926
JyvskylFinland 11,3247,037
JakobshavnGreenland 10,0486,244
JulianehbGreenland 9,1055,658
JagdalpurIndia 14,9149,268
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9909,936
JerusalemIsrael 10,7106,655
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,4283,373
JosNigeria 7,1974,472
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,6996,649
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,7116,656
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,7128,521
JhelumPakistan 14,2588,860
JiwaniPakistan 12,9988,077
JuliacaPeru 2,3211,442
JakutskRussia 15,4689,612
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,0077,462
JenisejskRussia 14,8369,219
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,12610,642
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,95710,537
JamestownSaint Helena 4,5832,848
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,6806,637
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,8316,731
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7674,827
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,8544,880
JubaSudan 9,2305,736
JokkmokkSweden 11,2717,004
JönköpingSweden 10,5196,537
Jonkoping ASweden 10,5136,533
JendoubaTunisia 8,8185,480
JerbaTunisia 8,7935,464
JerseyUk 9,0855,645
JaltaUkraine 11,1166,907
Jackson, MsUsa 7,3784,585
Jackson, TnUsa 7,5784,709
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,7214,177
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0184,982
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5054,664
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7477,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -