Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catanduva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catanduva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catanduva with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,3365,180
In SalahAlgeria 7,7184,796
InnsbruckAustria 9,6986,026
IbiriteBrazil 527327
IguatuBrazil 1,9441,208
IlheusBrazil 1,261784
ImperatrizBrazil 1,7421,082
IndaialBrazil 642399
IpameriBrazil 389242
IraiBrazil 800497
IreceBrazil 1,330826
ItaberabaBrazil 1,317818
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,2481,397
ItaitubaBrazil 2,0231,257
ItamarandibaBrazil 738458
ItaperunaBrazil 735456
ItapevaBrazil 313195
ItirucuBrazil 1,289801
ItuacuBrazil 1,150714
IvinhemaBrazil 530329
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7617,308
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,2485,747
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,9627,434
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,5915,960
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,6077,213
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,2041,369
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,1113,798
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,2532,643
ImbertDominican Republic 5,1203,182
IzobambaEcuador 3,9552,458
IsmailiaEgypt 10,3956,460
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,8503,635
IoanninaGreece 9,8956,149
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,0486,244
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,4046,465
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,3498,916
IranshahrIran 12,9398,040
IstranaItaly 9,6435,992
IidaJapan 18,28411,362
IizukaJapan 18,62311,573
IrakoJapan 18,40111,435
IriomotejimaJapan 19,18511,922
IrozakiJapan 18,33411,393
IshigakijimaJapan 19,22611,947
IshinomakiJapan 17,85511,095
IwamizawaJapan 17,36510,791
IzuharaJapan 18,55211,529
IrbidJordan 10,7936,707
IfraneMorocco 7,6454,751
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,6217,221
IlorinNigeria 6,7094,169
InchonNorth Korea 18,14911,278
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,7107,277
IslamabadPakistan 14,2038,826
IquitosPeru 3,2612,027
IloiloPhilippines 18,54411,524
IasiRomania 10,7576,684
IcaRussia 15,6779,742
IlirnejRussia 14,2758,870
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,50510,256
IrkutskRussia 15,8639,857
Ivdel’Russia 13,0978,139
IbizaSpain 8,4835,271
IspartaTurkey 10,5606,562
IstanbulTurkey 10,5856,578
IzmirTurkey 10,3206,413
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,6256,602
IzmailUkraine 10,7636,688
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8115,475
Independence, KsUsa 8,1285,051
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,6794,772
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,7964,845
Indianola, IaUsa 8,3265,174
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,9165,541
Inverness, FlUsa 6,6044,104
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4085,225
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,4385,243
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,6134,731
IsokaZambia 8,7415,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -