Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catanduva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catanduva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catanduva with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,7645,446
LuandaAngola 6,7794,213
LuenaAngola 7,3684,578
La PlataArgentina 1,7681,099
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,7221,070
La RiojaArgentina 2,0121,251
LaboulayeArgentina 2,0211,256
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,8322,381
Las LomitasArgentina 1,254779
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,8497,984
LavertonAustralia 13,3018,265
LearmonthAustralia 14,8549,231
LongreachAustralia 14,8569,232
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8569,232
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,4398,351
Low HeadAustralia 12,9128,024
LinzAustria 9,9336,173
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,0136,222
LerwickUk 10,0116,221
La PazBolivia 2,0851,296
LavrasBrazil 411256
LencoisBrazil 1,248775
LinharesBrazil 948589
LondrinaBrazil 339210
LomBulgaria 10,2886,393
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0096,219
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,4725,265
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,2066,963
Langara, BcCanada 11,5297,164
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,9875,585
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0636,253
London, OnCanada 7,8584,883
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,2316,357
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,9366,174
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6386,611
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,5404,064
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,4301,510
LanzhouChina 16,90410,504
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,9189,891
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7262,315
LimonCosta Rica 5,0793,156
LarnacaCyprus 10,6936,645
LimassolCyprus 10,6366,609
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1545,067
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9324,929
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,1096,282
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,9083,050
La VegaDominican Republic 5,0603,145
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,9443,072
LuperonDominican Republic 5,1493,200
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,0542,519
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,7782,348
LuxorEgypt 10,2276,355
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,9063,670
Laucala BayFiji 13,2518,235
LappeenrantaFinland 11,3897,078
Le MansFrance 9,1065,659
LilleFrance 9,4615,879
LyonFrance 9,2065,721
LambarnGabon 6,8034,227
LastourvilleGabon 7,0514,381
LibrevilleGabon 6,7734,209
LeipzigGermany 10,0266,230
LindenbergGermany 10,1756,323
LamiaGreece 9,9756,199
LarissaGreece 10,0126,221
LemnosGreece 10,2266,355
LimnosGreece 10,2416,364
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,3782,721
LabeGuinea 5,3913,350
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8838,006
La CeibaHonduras 5,8223,618
La MesaHonduras 5,8843,657
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,6169,083
LudhianaIndia 14,4588,984
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,0355,615
LatinaItaly 9,4345,862
LatronicoItaly 9,5645,943
LecceItaly 9,7276,044
LodwarKenya 9,5745,950
Luang PrabangLaos 17,00610,568
LiepajaLatvia 10,8016,712
LaukuvaLithuania 10,8246,726
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,5595,940
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,9856,205
LabuanMalaysia 17,56610,916
LuqaMalta 9,1985,716
Le LamentinMartinique 4,1842,600
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,3195,170
LashioMyanmar 16,58610,307
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,7377,294
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,7407,296
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8027,334
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,7337,291
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,7657,311
LincolnNew Zealand 11,6647,248
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,7377,294
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,7377,294
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,7377,294
LagosNigeria 6,4844,029
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,4316,482
LillehammerNorway 10,5586,561
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,3098,892
La VictoriaParaguay 935581
LimaPeru 3,1611,964
LegaspiPhilippines 18,83711,705
LisbonPortugal 7,8414,873
LeninbadRussia 13,9098,643
LevsiRussia 13,4028,328
LungiSierra Leone 5,1183,181
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,8196,102
LanzaroteSpain 6,7374,187
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,5345,303
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4715,885
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4685,883
LatakiaSyria 10,9026,774
LampangThailand 16,70510,381
LoeiThailand 16,91710,512
Lop BuriThailand 16,72910,395
LomeTogo 6,2623,891
LeemingUk 9,5275,920
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,0136,222
London, EnglandUk 9,3585,815
London-GatwickUk 9,3425,805
LynehamUk 9,2805,767
L’VovUkraine 10,6376,610
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,9696,816
LozovajaUkraine 11,4297,102
LubnyUkraine 11,2426,986
LuckUkraine 10,7796,698
LuganskUkraine 11,6257,224
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,4135,228
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,1585,069
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3294,555
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4074,603
Lake City, FlUsa 6,7514,195
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,7064,789
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4735,887
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0835,023
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8254,863
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,2985,157
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3735,824
Langdon, NdUsa 9,1835,706
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0715,637
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,6654,763
Larned, KsUsa 8,3975,218
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6625,382
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4225,855
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2964,534
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2245,110
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,4804,648
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6015,344
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0234,986
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,1645,073
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,8175,479
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5984,722
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,2414,500
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4204,611
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3334,557
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1386,300
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,5534,694
Lexington, MoUsa 8,1645,073
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2854,527
Libby, MtUsa 10,1576,312
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,4755,266
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3384,560
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,9495,561
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7104,791
Llano, TxUsa 7,8794,896
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8755,515
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5315,923
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5515,935
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5575,939
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7075,411
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,0494,380
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6314,742
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3684,578
Loup City, NeUsa 8,6425,370
Lowville, NyUsa 7,7094,791
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2725,140
Luling, TxUsa 7,6854,776
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0925,650
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2314,494
LivingstoneZambia 7,7744,831
LundaziZambia 8,7195,418
LusakaZambia 8,1235,048
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,1255,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -